1850 Census of Lowndes County, Alabama


1850 Federal Census of Lowndes County, Alabama, Schedule I Free Inhabitats
Compiled by:   D. A. Bass-Frazier, dabf4law@dibbs.net and Beth Waldrop, Bethy55@aol.com

*where no entry is made (ie surname or state of birth) the information is the same as for the prior line.  Race- (b) black, (m) mulatto. NOTE:  All SURNAMES are in all CAPS.

 1/1 Isaac B. STONE 38 m lawyer 2,000 NC
Lydia E. 	28 f 	ME
Julius C.	6 m 	AL
Arthur	4 m
Isaac	2 m
Catharine	4/12 f
Ada JINKS	7 f
2/2 E.H. HERBERT 50 m register in chancery 700 SC
Mary E.	21 f 	AL
Edward M.	19 m
George W.	17 m
Sarah E.	15 f
Thomas S.	14 m
Lafayette	12 m
Albert N.	10 m
Benjamin P.	7 m
Harriet A.	5 f
3/3 A.L. HARRALSON 25 m lawyer 1,000
Sarah J.	21 f
William C.	5/12 m
4/4 Thomas J. JUDGE 34 m lawyer 1,200 SC
Susan J.	28 f	AL
Clara V.	10 f
Laura J.	8 f
Sarah A.	4 f
Mary T.	1 f
5/5 John J? CAW 66 m merchant 1,500 SC
Elizabeth 	42 f	SC
William E.	22 m	planter 	SC	
John E.	18 m	planter 	SC
Cecilia J.	20 f	SC
Margaret E.	17 f	AL
James R.	9 m 	
Mary E.	7 f
Marion T.	3 m
Emily F.	1 f
6/6  Joseph R. Morefield 51 m Tavern Keepter 2,000 VA
Christiana	45 f	SC
Hampton	22m	printer	NC
Amanda 	18 f	SC
Sarah	13 f	GA
Rhoda 	8 f	
Elizabeth Gibb	18f	SC
Sarah	13 f	AL
R. W.  ?affold	m
7/7 George B. Daughton	42 m Harness Maker  NY
8/8  John L. Cogburn 66 m planter SC
Elizabeth 	36 f
Virginia 	16 f
Anne	12 f 	AL
Eliza 	10 f
John	8 m
George 	6 m
Peter	2 m
9/9 John W. FLOYD 30 m planter SC
Mill Clendon 35 m planter GA
10/10  Charles Waldrom 33 m tavern keeper AL
Susanuh Lusanuh C. 43 f	SC
Terea H. Farley 	19 f	AL
William D.	17 m
John G. 	15 m
Mary L	13 f
Misce T. WALDSONS	3 m
Benjamin F.	1 m
? P. N. SMITH	28 m	Clerk Circuit Court	SC
Julia A.F.	20 f	AL
W. W. JACKSON 31 m Physician 1,000  AL
Sarah E.	22 f
Sarah E.	1 f
11/11 B. B. Smith	31 m deputy sheriff	Maine
Mary ? 	26 f	AL
Isadora M.	6 f
Ida Lafitte	4 f	
Mary APPHELY	47 f	SC
Georgiana	20 f
12/12 James COLLINS	 	37 M Jailor	Canada
Susan E.	29 f	SC
Richard P.	7m	AL
Alfred B.	5 m	AL
George A.	2 m
13/13 John L. Powell	43 m Merchant 300	VA
Susan G.	40 f
Sarah E.	16 f
Anna A. 	14 f	AL
Rebecca O.	11 f
Thomas C.	5m
Susan E.	2 f
14/14 James HINKLE 45 m Physican	NC
Martha F. 	37 f	GA
Sarah J.	18f	AL
David W.	12 m
James B.	10 m
Thomas 	8 m
Mary C	6 f
Louisa J.	3f
Peyton R.	1m
15/15 Thomas DEBARD	 38m Sadler 1,110 KY
Louisa	39 f	SC
James E. Moss? 73 Merchant AL
Sarah J.	16 f	
16/16 William RICE  63 m MP Clergyman 1,800 CA
Charlotte 	57 f  GA
Wesley P.	22 m	Planter	AL
Rebecca C.	19 f	NC
Goraphen J. ?	17 f	AL
17/17 James MEADOWS 33 m Planter 1,200	GA
Ellen A. 	32 f	SC
Francis D. 	8m	AL
Mary J.	6 f
Martha A.	5 f
Rebecca E.	3 f
James	6/12 m
William POOL 	16 M
18/18 Charles C. GINGLES 38 M Merchante 475 NC
Mary	37 f
James W.	12 m 	AL
Cynthia M.	10 f
Rosanah M.	7 f
Mary H.?	5 f
Ann G.	2 f
19/19 William H. CROCHISON 36 m Merchant 1,600 NY
Franklin G.	23 m	Clerk	NY
Parthinia L.	26 f	SC
George L. MUSHAT 28 m Clerke	NC
John H. HERBERT 24 m Clerk	AL
Caroline A. IRVIN 11 f	AL
20/20 Joseph JOSEPH 31 m	 merchant	France
Rachael	26 f
Lecuico?	6 m
Croline	4 f	Miss
David TURGANEM 15 m Clerk France
21/21 Frediric KENNEDY 26 m Planter SC
Martha	24 f
Sarah J.	6 f	AL
William L.	4m
James  ?	3 m
Mary 	11/12 f
22/22 John P. STRUTN	30 m Merchant 2,000 NC
Anna G. P.	22f	NY
Cynthia J.	3 f
AL
John P.	1 m
George C. HUSLER 34 Druggist NC
23/23 James M. BOLING 38 m Lawyer 6,460	GA
Mary A.	30f	AL
Mary E.	5 f
Ruben H.	3m
Milton J. SAFFOLD	22 m 	Lawyer
24/24 Joseph L.  37 m 800 SC
Amanda F. 	28 f	AL
Mary J.	11f
Martha A.	9f
Susanah 	7f
Edward	1m
25/25 Henry HUNTER 30 m Merchant SC
William H. PURCELL 35 m Carriage maker 400	VA
WilliamWALDROM 33 m	Merchant 2,000 AL
26/26 E. W. THOMPSON53 Printer 1,000 NJ
Geo. M. THOMPSON 31 m Cigar Maker NY
Margaret 	57 f	Germany
Archibald L. R. 	11m 	AL
Edward W.	10m
Mary Tober	15 f
27/27 William A. RICE 31 m Planter 1,000	AL
Martha P.	29 f	GA
Susan M.	8 f	AL
Joseph?	5m
Edward	1m
28/28 A. GUDD? 37 M Boot Maker 700 Germany
Louisa 	29 f	
Eliza A. 	9f	TN
Louisa	5f	AL
Juluis	3m
Alfred	1m
Francis HIFFLER	21 m Boot Maker Germany
Augustus SCHNIDER 18 m Boot Maker Germany
George W. STONE 38 m Lawyer 6,300 VA married w/in yr.
Emily	22 f	AL
Martha L.	13 f	
29/29 Martin HENDRICK 41 m Merchant 500 Germany
John HISSIFELER ? 28 m Clerk	Germany
30/30 R. B. Montgomery 50 m Planer 5,000 SC
Jane	35f
Theodocia H.	10 f	AL
Frank	5m
Scott	3m
Samuel	11/12m
31/31 John GRANT 45 m Planter 1,900 SC
Catherine 65 f
Elizabeth	35 f
32/32 Afariah VARNUN? 37 m Planter 1200 GA
Mary  L. 	36 f	SC
Martha	15f	AL
Sarah	14 f	
Eliza	12 f
Klamut	10 f
James 	8 m
Charles	6 m
John	3 m
John Jr.	23 m
33/33 William E. HARRIS 43 m Planter 1000 VA
Rebecca G 	43 f 
Edward	13 m	AL
M B Hinkle
Nat Harris	26 m B	VA
William Rivels	40 m M	NC
34/34 Allen Levi  46 m 1740 MD
Ann	86 f
Catherine	30 f
Cladia Hinton	13 f	AL
D L Haokiss ?	29 m Lawyer 4550 MD
35/35 Lawrence Rambs 74 m Planter 2427 SC
36/36 R H Stanley 42 m Mechanic 500 SC
Emma C 	35 f England
William H	19 m	AL
Edward S	13 m
Martha	11 f
John 	9 m
James	7 m
Chalres 4 m
Martha Steele	35 F	SC
Robert	14 m	
John 	12 m	GA
37/37 R H Williams 39 m Mechanic	VA
Mary E T	29 f	SC
Richard L	1 m	AL
Oscar A	7 m	
Ellen F 1/12 f
38/38 Elizabeth Lauderham? 31 f SC
Louinia G 14 f	GA
Watson G	11 m	AL
Corndia A	8 f
39/39 G W B Carson 28 m Lawyer 3000? SC
Margarit C 	21 f	AL
John J	9/12 m
Allitiza ? Rogers	9 f
40/40 John M Cole 34 m Planter 4500 GA
Narcy E	25 f	TN
William T 	3 m 	AL
Martha F 	2 f
Am Morris
41/41 Michael Thomas 44 m Planter SC
Francis	41 f
Dillard	8 m
Jane	14 f	LA
42/42 John Davison 46 m	Mechanic 300 NC
Sarah	44 f	SC
Martha G	10 f	AL
James M	7 m
Sarah E	4f
John 	1m
43/43 James Falkner 25 m Planter 300 SC
Wissey?	30 f	AL
William	7 m
44/44 John Calhoun 39 m Mechanic 375 GA
Elizabeth	21 f
Clara A	11 f	AL
James P	10 m
Louisa 	3 f
George W	1 m
45/45 G W O Hardon? 36 m Constable MD
Elizabeth G	28 f	SC
Caroline E	8f	AL
Ann J	6 f
Partova? M	3m
46/46 Humphar Laroj
Darrel M Gaith	32 m	Deticher?	Ireland
Patrick Ormand	30 m	  "	
47/47 Buf L Megdowi 26 m Planter 600 AL
K Saunah M	20 f
Zachary T W	3 m
48/48 ?  G Moss  47 m Planter 3600 GA
Liquney? W 	43 f
Hinrig? S 	20 m	AL
Thomas N	15 m
Marz E	12 f
Martha F	12 f
49/49 James Gordon 57 m Planter 1800 KY
Nancy	46 f	VA
Elizabeth	18 f 	AL
Aridrien K 	16 m	Planter
Eliza A	13 f
Susan F	11f
James F	9 m
Mary A	7 f
Alice M	5 f
William T	2 m
Green House	53 m Mechanic	NC
50/50 Aqulla Miles 53 m	 Planter 1800 GA
Elizatebh P	40 f
John L	21 m	AL
Assenathi M	17 f
James D	15 m
Margaret J Miles 11 f
Mary F	8f
Albert T	5m
Eliza E	2f
Jacob H Warren 	25 m Sadler	TN
Frumon Miles	38 m Physician 800 GA
51/51 John M Herabourki? 24 m Planter 300 SC
Lemauel R	20 m	Planter	
52/52 Thomas Barlow 48 m Planter 6000 SC
Talonfa A	30 f	GA
Carols Barlow	30 m Planter GA
Merrett S	23 m Planter
John T	21 m Planter
William W 	14 m	AL
James J 	12 m	
Franklin	10 m
Richard W 	7 m
Osmus P	1 m
Winneford	17f	GA
Georgianna	15 f	AL
53/53 Carter P Wade 25 m Planer 11000 NC
54/54 Catherin Garass? 47 f Planter SC
Burgess H	21 m Planter AL
Cornlia L	17 f
Sarah	15 f
55/55 Robb Smith 59 m Planter 5500 SC
Nancy	57f	NC
Robb W	23 m Planter AL
James W	17 m
John N?	15 m
56/56 Thomas Smith 29 m Planter 500 GA
Martha A	25 f	AL
Willaby E	4m
57/57 Jonah David 34 m Planter 500 GA
Martha A 	25 f	AL
Willaby E	4 m
58/58 E W Easterdin? 33 m Overseer	SC
Robb Collins 	47 m Mechanic	England
59/59 E G Wagner 34 m Planter 4000 SC
Lucy J B	27 f	VA
Walter m	5 m 	AL
George G	3 m 
Julia Mallory	18 f 	VA
60/60 William B Price 45 m Planter 1800 NC
Sarah A 	33 f
Julia A	12 f	AL
Francis E	5 f	
Virginia E	3 f
Jake W	1 m
61/61 George Walker 45 m Planter 7000 GA
Eliza	41 f
Jane H	18 f	AL
Tolbert	16 m
Henritta 	15 f
George	13 m
Virginia	12 f
Julia	8 f
Albert 6 m
Florrence	2 m
Frank 	2 m
Cecelia Fish	21 f	NY
62/62 Benny Conley 34 m Planter NC
Joel Conley 58 m Planter NC
Amanda Hilliard 	23 f	GA
William H	3 m
----------	1/12 m
63/63 Hissacutta Paylant? 20 f Planter 4800 AL
Milluge	16 m Planter
Isabella 	14 f
Eliza	12 f
64/64 Husry Mealing 38 m Planter 400 SC
Susan 	25 f
Jonathian 	1/12 m	AL
65/65 Allen B Dulany 30 m Clerk 7000 SC
Mary E	20 f
AL
Robt P	2 m
William H	7/12 m
66/66 T J Middleton 31 m Planter NC
Mary A	28 f
Rotillissia	8f	AL
David H	6 m
Elizabeth	5 f
Willaim 4	4 m
Alice 1 f
67/67 Andrew J Tully 30 M Merchant Ireland
Louisa M Tully	18 f	AL
68/68 John J Adams 35 m Tailer SC
Hamut	35 f 	
William	9 m	AL
Riahcrd	7 m
Ann	4f
69/69 Edwad Berry 30 m Tailor NC
Sarah J	25 f SC
70/70 Josepih ? Gilbert 45 m Confectioner 2000 SC
Ellen 35 f
71/71 James G Kelley 40 m Merchant 1800 SC
Adeline B 	35 f 	NY
James T	11 m	LA
Herry? H 	10 m	AL
Lewis J	6 m
Ada M	4 f
Alsuira? C Goff	33 f 	VT
Jospeh M	6 m	AL
William M Custis 21 m	SC
Josepeh B Goode 18 m
72/72 Joel Burt 50 m Merchant 2200 MA
Jane A	27 f 	AL
Crell? T Oliver 41 m Carriage Maker VA
Martin Forun 25 m Ditcher? Ireland
Andrew M Guire 45 m Mechanic Ireland
73/73 Joe T Brown 28 m Planter 2000 PA
Martha 	33f 	SC 
William H	1 m	AL
James K Fields	14 m
Elizabeth Buris	10 f
George	5 m
Benjamin	5 m
W J Ubanks 40 m Tailor VA
47/47 Josiah Blackmon 36 m Physican 3300 NC
James J Mussidif 35 m Physican SC
William H Blackmon 18 m AL
Thomas Dugan 21 m Clerk SC
George Walkr 20 m AL
75/75 M T Massing? 26 m Planter NC
Elizabeth 	70 f
Enoch Holmes 24 m Mechanic
76/76 W K Green 30 m Grocer AL
77/77 Wm H Champliss 35 m Merchant 3310 SC
Mary R	18 f	AL
Martha P Hamell? 19f
78/78 William Stringer 50 m Planter 1080 SC
Andianna 	42 f
John	21 m Planter 
John E V 	13 m 	AL
Isabell Clements 	70 f 	NC
Elizabeth Roten	60 f
79/79 James W Handy 41 m Planter 5000 SC
Maria L	31 f
Marze E	13 f	AL
Warren	11 m
Hugh W 	8 M
John J	5 m
80/80 Jacob Gillauill 25 m Merchant SC
John F	7 m	AL
Hannah Tatum	55 f	PA
81/81 Peter Robertson 61 m Planter 800 Scotland
Ann R	14 f	AL
John J	10 m
Catherine E	7 f
Bunell	5 m
Alonzo S	3 m
82/82 Edward G Maull 22 m Planter Al
83/83 Bunell H Smith 24 m Planter AL
Martha A 18 f	SC
Franklin 	2 m 	AL
Robert L Scott 29 m Planter 8000 AL
Laura A 	23 f
Eliza E	6 f
Claried	2 f
84/84 Simeon Robbins 43 m Tailor 800 NC
Eliza A 	35 f	SC
Isabell A	14 f	AL
Joel C L T 	2 m
Richard Odonald 40 m Tailor Ireland
85/85 James W Kelley 48 m Tavern keeper 3000 NJ
Ann 	40 f	GA
Thomas 	12 m	AL
Marcy A J	6 f
John N Kindial	35 m Physican 40 CT
L P Furgerson 	33 m Clerk SC
William J? Oves 	36 m Merchant CT
Setpen? Oves 	30 m Merchant CT
Aoumussa? Oves 31 m Merchant CT
Ives Lung 	25 m Pedler CT
Phifo Hall 	25 m Pedler CT
Eamuel Mays? 	75 m Planter SC
Mary Maynard 	23 f	 SC
86/86 John M Mack 49 m Planter 480
Caroline 	30 f	NC
John M	15 m	AL
Dixon H L 12 m
Lafayette 	10 m
Mary J?	8 f
Francis	4 f
Mepet? B	3 m
87/87 A D Hassell 47 m Sadler NC
Sarah W	25 f	
Maynard A	18 m	NY
Margaret A	16 f
William B	12 m	AL
James G	3 m
Mecaph?  Searborn Mechanic GA
88/88 James Brazer 39 m Merchant 2000 MS
Mary 	30 f
Francie E	2 f	AL
William H	6/12 m
William Coffey 	17 m Clerk AL
William Hamilton 30 m Physican NC
H A Nichols 32 m Merchant NC
Stephen Pilotte? 27 m Accountant GA
Sarah E`18 f	SC
James Montogmery 21 m Clerk TN
89/89 L Gleludand? 31 m Planter 1200 TN
Mary	25 f	AL
Lronifsd Fq8 m
Theofore M	6 m
James H 	4 m
Rosaline A	1 f
90/90 Isaac Lyon 49 m Physican England
Sarahale 	18 f	TN
Rhoda Arnold 	15 f	
91/91 William H Sayre? 37 m Clerk 1500 NJ
Nane C	21 f	NY
Levina A	5 f	AL
Marry J	3 f
John L	1 m
92/92 Rosavill W Hill 37 m Clerk NY
Eliza E	23 f	AL
Emma J Maddox	6 f
James Haydiss	??	Ireland
93/93 Thos W Bender 39 m Planter GA
Eliza 	39 f
Matilda J 	12 f
Griffin	11m	AL
Snoden	8 m
George	2 m
94/94 Joel Bailey 53 m Planter 100 SC
Elizateth Buckifalts? 62 f 	SC
95/95 Dolly Rush 59 f 200 Germany
96/96 N B Haralion? 51 m Planter 10000 GA
Susan C	27 f	TN
Gonathan	19 m Planter AL
James T	17 m Planter 
Hugh	15 m Planter 
Francis P	9 m
Kinchan L	7 m
Clara	6 f
Emma	5 f
Sarah J	2 f
Anna P	1 f
97/97 John C Hill 28 m Merchant 600 AL
Altimsia?	20 f
98/98 Jacob Jacobtiss 17 m Merchant Prussia
Solomon 23 m Merchant Prussia
99/99 Rumin Nochols 38 m Shoemaker 400 Germany
Sophia 	22 f 	Ger
Edward	 4 m AL
Eliza	1 f
Edmon 	20 m Ger
100/100 Sarah L Dasedron ? 55	SC
John H. Bostwick 36 m Clerk
Alice A Bostwick	12 f	AL
William W	8 m
Francis D	6 m
James H	1 m
Jamed Hickson 	60 m 	SC
101/101 Shas F Percival 36 m Physican 1000 MD
Fula A	26 f
Edward Shultz 	27 m Clerk
B W Young	27 Agent
102/102 Wm B Hardysor? 41 Planter 1280 SC
Elizabeth 	37 f
Susan E	18 f	AL
Mariah L	14 f
Wm R	12 m
Hugh	7 m
Clarissa	3 f
A J Wilson 	30 m Mechanic GA
103/103 Green Rives 26 m Overseer SC
Emily	20 f	AL
Wilson W	2 m
Florence 	9/12 m
10/104 Geo P Furson 42 m Physican 5000 SC
Martha E	32 f
William L	14 m
George A	12 m 	AL
John W	10 m
St. Julian 	8 m
Mary E	7f
Clarence	1 m
Wm A Lee 	25 m Lawyer SC
105/105 Isaac P Edwards 62 m Planter 30000 SC
Matilda 	52 f
George W	18 m	Planter AL
Benjamin	16 m	Planter 
Frank	11 m
106/106 J W Drinklom? 45 m Planter 7000 SC
Ann R	37 f	Delaware
Edward C	17 m Planter AL
Marcy E	15 f
William H	13 m
Virgil J	9 m
Florence R	6 f 
Charles P	3 m
R H Clayton 	59 f	PA
107/10/William Spivey? 34 m Overseer GA
Martha M	21 f
Johna	5 m
Francis	2 f
William	1/12 m
108/108 James ?runison 37 m Merchant 4800 MA
Lueretia M	34 f	CT
Ellisa F	6 f	AL
John Stubbs 	43 m B Brick Moulder NC
L K. Bordlan 	23 m Clerk GA
109/109 Thomas D. Armstrong 48 m Planter NC
Marcy A E 	40 f	SC
Casdaco? A	19 f	NC
John 	17 m Planter 
Catherine	14 f	AL
Setlla J	12 f
Thomas K	10 m
Marcy B	 8 f
Polk D	6 m
George M	1 m
110/110 Judith Mock 75 f	SC
Wm R Wyatt	20 m 	AL
111/111 Robt Rives 49 m Planter 10000 SC
Amelia 	45 f	SC
Frank M	25 m Clerk
Rich H	16 m	AL
Robt C	5 m
Marn W 	20 f	SC
Amelia	10 f	AL
Lucy J	7 f	
Jamima J	4 f
Berry Robertson 21 m Clerk 
112/112 James N Caraty 34 m Planter 2200 SC
Susan E	27 f	AL
Mary A `10 f
John N	8 m
Sarah E	6 f
Susan E	4 f
James E	6/12 m	
113/113 William Say 36 m Overseer SC
Sarah	26 f	AL
Henry	4 m
John 	2 M
114/114 Samuel Farin 45 m Planter SC
Martha	38 f	GA
Samuel R	16 m	AL
Sarah J 	15f
Mordecia  ?	12 m 
115/115 James Camte 50 m Cabinet Maker 1200 NC
Mary R	33 f	SC
Thomas	12 m 1200 AL
John	12 m
Lucy	10 f
Sarach J	3 f
116/116 Thomas Armor 28 m Overseer
Sarah	26 f
Robert	3 m
 (left blank)	5 f
117/117 John Anderson 52 m Planter 3600 SC
Lucy A	18 f	AL
Elizabeth D	9/12 f
118/118 William Womack 24 m Overseer AL
Elizabeth	21 f
Lewis	1 m
119/119 Elizabeth Whatley 52 f 300 SC
Adaline Casey	27 f	AL
William	3 m
Edmund W Whatley	16 m
Eliza A	14 f
Mary A	11f
120/120 Silas Day 64 m Planter 800 SC
Rebecca 	54 f
Rhomas	18 m Planter AL
Harny?	12 m
Rebecca Colidion? 18 f
Amelia	14 f
Emily	14 f
121/121 John H Wallis 49 m Planter 3000 GA
Hardy	22 m Planter AL
Arabella	20 f
Anna Walker	15 f
122/122 J M Gonder 35 m Planter 20000 GA
Mary H	23 f
Francis T	4 f
Marion J	1 f	AL
123/123 Wiliam Simmons 40 m Overseer VA
Sarah 	24 f 	AL
Isagora	1 f
124/124 Jonathan Mealing 64 m Planter 7000 SC
Lucritia	48 f
Hamlin Quarles	19 m Overseer	AL
125/125 John Adams 51 m Planter 3000 England
Elizabeth R 	47 f	SC
Thomas King	13 m	AL
126/126 Cornilius Robinson 45 m Planter 20000 NC
Martha O	37 f
Cornilius B	21 m	AL
Mumford D	13 m
Martha F	10 f
William J	7 m
127/127 T F Buford 38 m Overseer VA
128/128 Margi Maull 62 f (erased) 20000 SC
Eliza Lankins	24 f	AL
Marz	5 f
Margarit	2 f
James Maull	18 m Pilot on S Beat
129/129 Buy Brazil 45 m Overseer SC
130/130 John Wirhim 43 m Merchant 800 Ger
Margarit	39 f	NC
Ellick	12 m	AL
John	3 m
Elizabeth	2 f
George	4/12 m 
Jan Rutherford	14 f	NC
William	12 m	AL
Martha A	6f
Peter Folmar	21 m Ger
Margaret	29 f
131/131 George H Trayler 49 m Planter 4000 SC
Elizabeth L	40 f
Louisiana L	10?f	AL
Thomas G	8 m
Francis M Trayler	 5 f	AL
132/132 Tho J Tamiar 33 m Planter GA
Elizabeth 	22 f	AL
Malissa M	6 f
Henry	5 m
Livington	1 m
William Lovett 	28 m Planter GA
133/133 Freemon Hardy 52 m Planter 5500 SC
Kisiah Hardy 	50 f
Elizabeth 	31 f	GA
Susan	21 f	AL
Mary A.	19 f
Julia A.	17 f
Martha C.	15 f
Sarah T.	8 f
134/134 John L. Hardy	25 m planter
Martha	19 f
Laura	9/12 f
135/135 John A. Edwards	28 m planter	5000
136/136 Lovet Jones	28 m planter	500	SC
Mary	 Jones		50 f
Eliza A.	4 f	AL
Harriet		16 f
Elma/Elmore?	12 m 
137/137 Mitchel G. Hardy	37 m   planter	840	GA
Mary A.	27 f	AL
Martha E.	1 f
138/138 John Hardy Jr.	41 m	planter	1500	SC
Sarah A.	35 f
Lucinda E.	19 f	AL
Sarah A.	18 f
Richard	10 m
Felix	8 m
Mary L.	6 f
Elin?	4 f
139/139 Tandy W. Key	25 m 	planter	SC
140/140 William Edwards	22 m	planter	1600	AL
Mary	21 f
Areadnia	1 f
141/141	W.L. Bledsoe	48 m	planter	1200	GA
Permelia	48 f	VA
William B.	22m	overseer	GA
Lenora A.	20 f	
James R.	18 m
Joseph B.	15 m	AL
Narcis (Narcissa/Narcissus)	12 f
Elvira J.	10 f
Mary J.	8 f
142/142 Susanah? Caldwell	62 f	SC
Samuel	32 m planter
Nancy J.	22 f
Euphmah?	20 f
Anna L.	18 f
Betsy	15 f
William10 m
143/143 Mary Mock	41 f 	11000	GA
Elias B.	19 m planter	AL
Mary	11 f
Benjamin	13 m
Aaemia?	7 f
Virginia	7 f
Floryence	3 f
144/144 Chris? Quarles	28 m overseer	SC
145/145 Robert McQueen	32 m planter	800
Rebecca W.	28 f
Frederic M.	10 m	AL
Uamia/Mamia? B.	4 f
California	1 f
146/146 Hugh Wilson	65 m planter	SC
Susannah	54 f
Eliza M.	17 f 	AL
Harrriet C.	15 f
147/147 James E. Trayler	39 m	planter	GA
Sarah A.E.	32 f SC
John J.	12 m	AL
James M.	10 m	
148/148 William Sepions	55 m planter	400	SC
Jemima	45 f	GA
Hester	15 f	AL
Jemima	13 f
Early	11 m
Washington	10 m
James Wadsworth	27 m black smith	NC
149/149 Francis Gordon Jr. 27 m planter	1000	TN
150/150 Joshua W. Spring	36 m	planter	GA
151/151 John Gresham	35 m planter	1200
Elizabeth W.	25 f	AL
John F.	5 m
Robert M.	2 m
152/152 T.J. Edwards	21 m planter
153/153 Spartin Dean	32 m overseer	SC
Mary A.	31 f
William J.	10 m	AL
Emely C.	7 f
Narcissa A.	5 f
Edward	3 m
John T.	8/12 m
154/154 James F. Smith	28 m	planter	6000
Martha L.	18 f
Nancy J.	2 f
William B.	2/12 m
Paul Lee	30 m physician	SC
Margaret	23 f
Nancy Stewart	45 f	GA
155/155 Daniel M. Goodson	30 m overseer	AL
Nancy A.	28 f	GA
Rebecca Dunn	24 f
156/156 William Gresham	61 m planter	5500	GA
Sarah	56 f
Berry Mock	20 m planter	AL
157/157 H.R. Wilson	26 m planter	1300	SC
Amanda M.	24 f	AL
158/158 Obediah Wood	46 m	planter	1200	SC
Anna	45 f
Frances C.	20 m planter
William R.	18 m planter
Samuel C.	17 m planter
James	14 m
Martha	12 f
Susannah	10 f
Mary	8 F
Obediah	6 m
Andrew	4 m
159/159 John R. Wood	22 m	planter	
Mary	26 f	GA
Sarah Frickland	7 f	AL
Martha	5 f
160/160 A.B. Howard	50 m	planter	5000	GA
Martha	36 f 	SC
Lafayette	16 f	AL
Nehemiah M.	14 m
Elizabeth	8 f
Jonathan A.	5 m
George Y.	2 m
Henry Miller	12 m
Jacob	9 m
161/161 Alfred Crawford	50 m planter	600	SC
Mary A.	39 f
Charles A.	17 m planter AL
Lewis	15 m planter
William	12 m
Wiley	12 m
Lucretia	10 f
James D.	8 m
Frances	5 f
Adrianna	3 f
Florence	8/12 f
162/162 Andy Gordan	40 m planter	TN
Martha	23 f
Robert	10 m AL
Thomas	8 m
Sarah	6 f
Frances	4 f
Samuel	1 m
James K. Gordon	23 m overseer	TN
163/163 Zebulon Rudulph	80 m 	planter	4800	MD
Abigail	77 f	PA
Eliza M. Peay	68 f	SC
John B. May  39 m	overseer	GA
164/164 David Gordon	53 m planter	6500	KY
Lucy W.	53 f	GA
Thomas Arnold	38 m	overseer	TN
Martha A. Miller	17 f	AL
165/165 Francis Gordon	55 m	planter	5000	KY
Elizabeth	52 f
Thomas N.	19 m 	planter	TN
Lucy C.	17 f
A.M.	15 f
David	12 m
Tennessee	10 f
Alabama 	8 f	AL
Mary A. E. Johnson	14 f	3600	AL
166/166 John Dudley Jr.	20 m	planter	3000
Frances N.	23 f	TN
Julia E.	9/12 f	AL
167/167 John A. McRae	50 m planter	1280	NC
168/168 Joseph Beasley	31 m	planter	700	
Martha C.	19 f	AL
Ann E.		2 f
169/169 Zebulon Rudolph Jr.	50 m planter	2880	SC
John B.	14 m
170/170 Franklin Pollard	41 m planter 700
Cassandra B.	17 f
Elizabeth W.	4 f	AL
Delila B.	2 f
William O.	8/12 m
171/171 James Fortune  36 m planter 1000       TN
Gatsy  37 f    NC
Mary   16 f    AL
William        14 m
Nancy  12 f
Thomas 10 m
Richard        8 m
Malissa        5 f
Moured?        8/12 m
172/172 John W. Hobby  33m planter     1000    SC
Elizabeth S.   23 f
Lucy   2 f     AL
Caroline Mason 7 f
173/173 Benjamin W. Walker     45 m planter    3200    VA
Francis W. Hardy       42 f
Sarah W.       15 f    AL
B.W. Walker Jr.         9 m
Benjamin F. Roe        22 m overseer   VA
174/174 E.A. Gunter    43 m planter 1500       SC
Clarissa E.    30 f    AL
Leonidas       4 m
Caroline E.    1 f
175/175 William Hannah 51 m planter    SC
Eliza  52 f
C.F.   22 m
Parthenia      20 f
John   14 m    AL
(NOTE:numbering skips from 175 to 180)
180/180 John Bullock   23 m planter    SC
181/181 M.S. Relfe/Resse/Reese?        38 m planter    2000    NC
Catharine      25 f    AL
Emily  9 f
Wallin 6 m
Montgomery S.  4 m
Mary   3 f
William T.     1 m
182/182 Joseph A. White        36 m planter 12000      NC
Celestia A.    21 f    GA
Joseph S.      12 m    AL
Sarah E.       1 f
183/183 A.J> Caffey    23 m planter
Caroline       21 f
184/184 Robert Dickerson       35 m planter    NC
185/185 JOhn Hinson    63 m planter    500
Mary   60 f
Sarah  35 f
Joseph 14 m planter
Henry L.       29 m planter
Martha F. Beard        30 f
186/186 Daniel McNeill 60 m mechanic
187/187 L.B. Bradley   33 m planter 800        SC
Susan H.       23 f    AL
Madison Flanagan       22 m overseer
(NOTE: Skips #188)
189/189 Stephen Adams  51 m planter 2400       SC
Jane   50 f
George 20 m planter    150     AL
Margaret E.    17 f
Stephen        15 m planter
Eliza A.       13 f
William H.H.   9 m
Julia A.       6 f
190/190 D.J. Lampley   35 m planter 800        TN
Belinda        34 f    SC
James A.       11 m AL
Jesse L.       10 m
Naomi C.       8 f
John W.        7 m
Belinda S.     3/12 f
191/191 E.S. Wiley     48 m planter 1500       NC
Abigail C.     41 f    SC
Amanda 18 f    AL
Oscar  13 m
Mary   11 f
Roscoe 4 m
Catharine      6/12 f
George C. Player       21 m planter 1000       SC
192/192 Joseph Bell    37 m planter 2200
Ellen J.       17 f
Augustus       8/12 m  AL
Leroy A. Bell  25 m overseer   SC
193/193 M.J. Rush      34 m tayler (tailor)    1500
Catharine M.   35 f
Clarence M.    10 m    AL
Gerard 7 m
Mary   2 f
Laura Canter   15 f
194/194 M.S. McGinny   27 m planter 2000       SC
Sarah H.       27 f
Martha 25 f
195/195 Drycella (Drucilla) A. Bullock 33 f 2000       GA
James A.       13 m    AL
Drucilla A.    7 f
Joe Ivey       19 m overseer
196/196 Caswell Garrette       60 m planter 2000 SC
Charity        46 f    GA
Andrew J.      21 m planter    AL
Washington     20 m
William        18 m
Martha E.      14 f
Thomas         10 m
H.M. Phillips  37 m merchant   SC
197/197 S.L. Caldwell  31 m planter 850 GA
Mary A.        22 f    TN
Sophronia A.   1 f     AL
Stith M. Carter        4 m
F.M. Arnold    20 m planter    TN
198/198 William Coker  47 m overseer   SC
Martha 35 f    GA
Crawford       6 m     AL
George 4 m
James  3 m
Levi   14 m
199/199 John J. Scott  33 m planter 5000       GA
Ann G. 28 f    AL
John C.        9 m
Rebecca        6 f
William         4m
Catharine      3 f
200/200 B.B. Rudolph   38 m physician 2500     SC
Mary E.        35 f
James M.       9 m     AL
Frances E.     6 f
Mary B.        2 f
201/201 John Rudolph   41 m planter 2500       SC
Eliza S.       36 f
Zebulon J.     17 m
201/201 John Rudolph   41 m planter 1500       SC
Eliza S.       36 f
Zebulon J.     17 m
Abby M.        16 f
Thirza J.      14 f    AL
Daniel R.      12 m
Burrel B.      11 m
John   9 m     GA
Samuel 7 m     AL
Ella J.        3 f
Elwood D.      1 m
Albert G. Conner       45 m planter 6000       SC
John McArthur  51 m school teacher     NY
202/202 William Jones  21 m overseer   SC
203/203 James Kelley   75 m planter 400 GA
Charity Bowen  35 f    SC
Zachariah J.   12 m    MS
Joseph Majors  34 m    SC
204/204 John Kelley    29 m planter
Julia A.       30 f    AL
John R.        14 m
Henry C.       5 m
205/205 William I. McGow       20 m planter    SC
Lucretia       40 f
John E.        18 m
206/206 Martin Lee     52 m planter 600
Martha 45 f
Sarah  17 f    AL
Owen L.        14 m
John   12 m
Alfred H.      5 m
207/207 Peter H. Pearce        35 m planter 300 SC
Julia A.E.     34 f
Frances M.     14 m    AL
Thomas C.      12 m
Catharine      11 f
John J.        9 m
Lewis  7 m
Nancy  5 f
Mary   2 f
208/208 Fanny Pearce   64 f    SC
Fanny  17 f    AL
209/209 Parthenia Warren       47 f    1200    NC
Elizabeth      22 f    AL
Matilda        18 f
Isabella  age 16  f
Laban  age 14  m
Parthenia  age  12     f
210/210 James P. BANKS		25     M	Planter	300	SC	Married within year
               Mary E.			17     F			AL	Married within year
               Emily CRENSHAW		36     F			GA
               Milo P.			19     M	Planter		AL
               Walter R.       		15     M	Planter
               Virginia			13     F				Attends school
               James W.			  6     M
211/211 Levi PEARCE		53     M	Planter	500	SC
               Nancy			60     F
               William L. G.		25     M	Planter		AL
               Elizabeth			21     F
               Martha A.			21     F
               Sarah A.			19     F
               John J. M.			21     M
212/212 Daniel P. WORDRUFF                   50     M	Planter	1200	SC
               Winniford			41     F
               Lewis			21     M	Planter		AL
               Savanah			17     F				Attends school
               Hartwil			15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Sarah J.			14     F				Attends school
               Elivira			12     F				Attends school
               Ami A.			10     F				Attends school
               Pineksey(?)			  8     M				Attends school
               Howell			  7     M				Attends school
               Roxanna			  4     F
213/213 Albert G. KEY		26     M	Planter	500	AL
214/214 Robert C. BEATTIE		22     M	Planter	1800	AL
               Edna A.			19     F
               Mary E.           		  1     F
215/215 John P. BROWN		43     M	Planter		SC
               Abby			         F
               Harriet			17     F			AL	Attends school
               Mary W.			10     F				Attends school
               John Y.			  8     M				Attends school
               Robert			  6     M				Attends school
               Anna			  2     F
               Eliza.			  4     F				Attends school
               Hannah			  1     F
               James DAY			70     M	Sea Captain	N/A
               Virginia DOUGLAP		18     F			N/A
216/216 William SCOTT		39     M 	Planter	1000	NC
               Andrew			11     M			AL	Attends school
               Mary			  9     F				Attends school
               William A.			  7     M				Attends school
               Lucy A.			  5     F				Attends school
217/217 William STRINGER		23     M	Overseer		SC
                Mary E.			18     F
218/218 David A. GORDON		30     M	Planter	1000	TN
               C.W. KEY			32     M	Planter		AL
               Rachael			30     F			TN
219/219 James O. MILLER		58     M	Planter		SC
               Jas. A.			31     M	Planter	400	GA
               Jas. C.			28     M	Brick Mason
               David S.			26     M   	Brick Mason
               Bohn(?) A.			23     M	Planter		AL
               Martha A. E.		17     F				Attends school
220/220 Samuel GORDAN		57     M	Planter		KY
               Elizabeth			57     F			NC
221/221 Matilda WEBB		60     F		2400	SC
222/222 Wm W. SHANKS		30     M	Planter	700	SC
               Margaret U. B.		25     F
               Jacob A.			  7     M			AL
               Wm H.			  1     M
223/223 Robert M. SHANKEY(?)	40     M	Planter	700	SC
               Martha			35     F
               Margaret			14     F			AL	Attends school
               James J.			11     M				Attends school
               Francis C.			  6     F				Attends school
               Martha J.			  3     F
               Indiana			  1     F
224/224 John MCFERRIEO		60     M	Planter	600	SC
               Margaret			50     F			
               John R.			31     M	Planter
               Jane			20     F				Attends school
               Elizabeth			15     F				Attends school
               Andrew			14     M			AL	Attends school
225/225 Robb R. HARDY		42     M	Planter	2000	SC
               Cynthia A.			35     F
               Johnnie M.			11     M			AL	Attends school
               William F.			  9     M				Attends school
               James F.			  7     M
               Lawrence R.		  3     M
               Sarah E.			  1     F
               Mary E. MCCANTS		21     F			SC
226/226 Rufel P.  MCORD		58     M  	Planter	11500	SC
               Eliza. M.			50     F			England
               William S. KNOX		37     M	Planter	200	SC
               Sarah G.			26     F
               Edmund A. MCORD		20     M 	Clerk
               David   I.(?)			17     M			AL	Attends school
               Charles R.			15     M				Attends school
               George E.			11     M				Attends school
               Ellen H.			  7     F				Attends school
               Wm R. KNOX		10     M				Attends school
               Alice			  8     F				Attends school
               Elizabeth M.		  6     F
               John			  4     M
               MCJNIR(?)		  7     M
               W.J. CLAYTON		25     M	Overseer		VA
               Wm J. ELLIS		35     M 	E Clergyman	GA
               Emma			20     F			FL
227/227 David A. STEELO		40     M	Planter	20800	VA
               John J.			12     M			AL	Attends school
228/228 Silas EASTERLINE		35     M	Overseer		SC	Married within year
               Mary			18     F			AL	Married within year
229/229 Elizabeth SALTER		35     F			GA
               Amanda			  5     F			AL
               John			  3     M
               Mary			10m F
230/230 Jesse P. TATUM		37     M	Planter	2000	GA
               Virginia			16     F			AL	Attends school
               Alabama			  9     F				Attends school
231/231 Otis RAST			22     M	Planter	3000	SC
232/232 Daniel RAST		51     M	Planter	6000	SC
               Mary E.			46     F
               Judson			20     M  	Planter
               Julius			13     M			AL
               Oraco			11     M
               Mariah			  9     F
               Paul			  6     M
233/233 Chas D. FAIERSON		35     M	Mechenist	SC
               Susan M.			32     F
               Elizabeth			  9     F			AL	Attends school
               Sarah			  7     F				Attends school
               Parker			  5     M		
               John			  3     M
234/234 Geo M. ELDRIDGE		39     M	Planter 	2200	NJ
               Emma E.			30     F			SC
               Mary E.			  4     F			AL
               Marion S.			  2     M
235/235 Samuel QUARLER		55     M	Planter		SC
               Martha			50     F
               Thomas			14     M			AL
               Winney			17     F
               Eldridge GARDNER		13     M
236/236 Lucinda STRINGER		42     F		600	SC
               Sarah S.			15     F			AL
               Catharina			13     F
               Sterling			11     M				Attends school
               James D.			  9     M				Attends school
               John QUARLER		25     M			SC
237/237 William WHATLEY		67     M	Planter	1920	SC
               Sarah			50     F			
               Oliver			25     M	Planter		AL
               Wiley			21     M	Planter			Attends school
               William			20     M	Planter
               Warren			18     M	Planter
               Louisa			16     F
               Robert			14     M
               Marshal			12     M				Attends school
               Lucy			  9     F				Attends school
               Leonidus(?)			  6     M
               Lucinda			22     F
238/238 Edmond C. HARDY		36     M	Planter	2500	SC
               Lucinda			30     F
               Mary W.			  6     F			AL
               Thomas    I.(?)		  4     M
               William E.			  2     M
239/239 Drudsil WHATLEY		23     M	Overseer		AL
240/240 Leroy COVINGTON		52     M	Planter		SC
               Elizabeth			45     F
               William			30     M	Planter		AL	Deaf, dumb, blind, insane, idiotic, pauper or convict
               Susan			22     F
               Nancy			20     F				Deaf, dumb, blind, insane, idiotic, pauper or convict
               Julia A.			19     F
               Eliza			18     F
               Caroline			17     F
               John			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Sarah A.			14     F				Attends school
               Harriet			13     F				Attends school
               Mary A.			12     F
               Martha			10     F
               Catharine			70     F			SC	Blind
               Susan			97     F			VA
241/241 W.G. QUARLER		46     M    	Planter	2800	SC
               Elizabeth			40     F
               William O.			13     M				Attends school
               David W.			10     M			AL	Attends school
               Mary A.			  8     F				Attends school
               Thomas    I.(?)		  6     M				Attends school
               Caroline E.			  1     F
               Thos J. CHANDLER		27     M	Mechanic		VA
242/242 Mary HARDY		44     F		1200	GA
               Mary			29     F			AL
               Eliza			24     F
               Caroline   I.(?)		22     F
               Amanda F.			18     F				Attends school
               Jon E. CARTTEOGO(?)	27     M	Teacher		SC
243/243 Lewis L. PEARCE		34     M 	Overseer		SC
               Arlethia			24     F			AL
               John			10     M
               George			  6     M
               Della F.			  4     F
               James E.			  2     M
244/244 James G. COWAN		47     M 	Planter	5000	TN
               Virginia			38     F			GA
               Rosanna			73     F			VA
               Kenith MCKINOW		25     M			NC
               William J. COWAN		14     M			AL	Attends school
               Rosanna I.			13     F				Attends school
               Mary E.			11     F				Attends school
               John N.			  7     M				Attends school
245/245 Linny GRICO(?)		38     M	Overseer		SC
               Elizabeth			32     F
               Clarinda			15     F			AL
               Floyd			13     M
               Mary A.			  8     F
               Willy C.			  6     M
246/246 John W. DAVIDSON		32     M	Mechanic		SC
               Emily			32     F			AL
               Amanda			10     F				Attends school
               Celeta			  7     F				Attends school
               George			  4     M
               Mary			  1     F
247/247 John FREEMON		60     M	Planter	1800	NC
               Ann			55     F			SC
               Margaret			26     F
               Ann			17     F			AL
               John W.			25     M
               Sarah 			16     F
               Martha			13     F
248/248 Bailey FREEMON		32     M	Planter		SC
               Mary E.			25     F			NC
               Sarah A. 			  6     F			AL
               Thomas C.			  4     M
               Grien C.			  6m M
249/249 Martha RAMSEY		40     F		7000 	SC
               Margaret A.		18     F			AL
               William I.			16     M	Planter
               Arberry			11     M
               Mary M.			  6     F				Idiotic
250/250 Andrew FREEMON		40     M	Planter	400	SC
               Permelia			38     F
               Eliza A.			15     F			AL	Attends school
               William A.			13     M				Attends school
               Elizabeth			11     F				Attends school
               James W.			  9     M
               John C.			  7     M
               Mary			  5     F				Attends school
               Geo W.			  4     M				Attends school
               Joseph H.			  2     M
251/251 Thos A. CARSON		40     M	Planter	4400	SC
               Angelina E.			26     F			AL
               Carolina I.			14     F			SC	Attends school
               Temperance E.		  9     F			AL	Attends school
               Mary WALDRON		  2     F
               Robert CARSON		73     M	B Clergyman	SC
               Francis C.			26     F
               Mary WALDRON		20     F			AL
252/252 Charles COBB		47     M	Planter	3000	SC
               Martha			38     F
               Mary S.A.			16     F				Attends school
               Martha V.			15     F				Attends school
               Robert C.			13     M				Attends school
               Temperence M.		11     F			AL	Attends school
               Anna			  9     F				Attends school
               Charles A.			  6     M
               Sarah L.			  4     F
               John W.			  9m M
253/253 James C. LOVELEP(?)	33     M	Mechanic		SC
               Louisa P.			32     F
               William W.P.		  2m M			AL
254/254 William FOSTER		60     M 	Planter	5000	GA
               Salina			48     F			NC
               Ellen			16     F			AL	
               Martha			14     F				Attends school
               Samuel			12     M				Attends school
               Susan			10     F				Attends school
               Rosey			  5     F				Attends school
255/255 Jon SALE(?)		18     M			AL
256/256 Maria A. CAMPBELL		32     F		1800	AL
               George			14     M				Attends school
               Benjamine			  9     M				Attends school
               William TIGNER		20     M	Shoemaker
               Lewis			18     M
               Harrison SKINNER		23     M	Tanner		TN
257/257 Lewis MOORE		47     M	Planter	10000	TN
               Mary E.			29     F			AL
               Mary E.			  6     F
               Anna M.			  4     F
               Julia			  1     F
258/258 Bryant FAIL		43     M	Overseer		NC
               Elizabeth			37     F
               Elizabeth			13     F			AL	Attends school
               Nancy			11     F				Attends school
               Thomas			  9     M				Attends school
               Martha A.			  6     F
               George			  4     M
               Elizabeth			66     F			SC
               Saml I. LEO		19     M			AL
259/259 Lucinda CAMPBELL		35     F		1200	SC
               Mary			16     F			AL	Attends school
               Eliza			15     F				Attends school
               Richard F.			14     M				Attends school
               Francis			10     F				Attends school
               Benjamine			  8     M				Attends school
               Loveard(?) L. LEO		21     M	Overseer
260/260 Joseph R. RAMSEY		38     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Francis R.			26     F			SC
               Margaret E. C.		11     F			AL	Attends school
               Frances E. C.		10     M				Attends school
               Amanda E. C.		  6     F
               John L. P. 			  2     M
261/261 Rick BLALOCK		52     M	Planter	640	SC
               Martha			43     F
               Nancy A. 			23     F			AL
               John C.			21     M	Planter			Attends school
               Richard R.			18     M	Planter
               Susanah			16     F
               Lewis A.			12     M
               James F.			10     M
               Lucinda			  8     F
               Mary W.			  6     F
               Assula(?) V.			  3     F
262/262 Jonah TODD		71     M	Planter	3300	NC
               Zuffihia(?)			50     F			SC
               John			21     M	Planter		AL
               Henry			19     M
               Lucinda			17     F				Attends school
               Mariana			14     F				Attends school
263/263 Thomas TODD		23     M	Planter		AL
               Francis			21     F
264/264 Willis TODD		22     M 	Planter		AL
265/265 John May PEARCE		36     M	Planter	3000	SC
               Ann E.			32     F
               Dunkhu(?) P.		15     M			AL	Attends school
               William J.			12     M				Attends school
               Ann J.			  9     F				Attends school
               John May Jr.		  7     M				Attends school
266/266 Ann H. DUNKLIN		63     F			SC
               Jane C. COFFEY		36     F	
               Thomas			19     M	Planter		AL
               Hooper			13     M				Attends school
               Mary A. C.			10     F				Attends school
               Irene			  5     F
267/267 Daniel B. GREEN		32     M	Physcian	2100	NC
               Eliza H.			28     F
               John A.			10     M				Attends school
               Henry B.			  8     M				Attends school
               Mary F.			  7     F				Attends school
               David G.			  6     M
               Minerva A.			  4     F
268/268 David C. HARRIS		40     M	Mechanic	1000	SC
               Martha M.			36     F
               David C. Jr.			16     M				Attends school
               Ann C.			14     F
               Amanda R.			  9     F			AL
               Emma F.			  7     F
               Ellen E.			  5     F
               Sarah S.			  3     F
               Clara I.			  1     F
               Chas F. LANE/LANO		27     M	Mechanic		NJ
269/169 Green REVES		59     M	Planter	9000	SC
               Jennifer(?)			59     F
               Jane E.			15     F			AL	Attends school
               Jennifer(?) W.		13     F
               Elizabeth W.		11     F				Attends school
               Jefferson			16     M			SC	Attends school
270/270 Walter P. REESE		30     M	Physician		GA
               Mary			25     F			AL
               William			  4     M
               Susan			  2     F
               Augustus			23     M
               Sarah DAVIDSON		35     F			England
               Sarah			  4     F
               Alice			20     F			Ireland
271/271 Thomas W. DUNKLIN	38     M	Planter	2500	SC
               Martha G.			32     F	
               William I.			  9     M			AL	Attends school
               Mary Y.			  6     F				Attends school
               Emma C.		  	  4     F
               Lizzie ?			  2     F
               Elizabeth A. OTTS		40     F			SC
               Georgia			  7     F			AL
272/272 Peter W. WEBSTER		30     M	Planter	1300	SC
               Martha			26     F			AL
273/273 J.J. BOYTER		30     M	Planter	750	TN
               Letha(?) A.			34     F			SC
               Kahala(?)			  5     F			AL
               Benjamine W.		15     M  	Planter			Attends school
274/274 M. G. HAGOOD		35     M	Physician	1000	SC
               Mary A.			25     F
               George H.			  6     M			AL
               John W.			  4     M
               Elizabeth S.			  1     F
275/275 Wm B. HAYNES		29     M	Planter 	640	VA
               Elen L.			24     F			SC
               William E.			  3     M			AL
               Mary L.			 10m F
276/276 William COLE		61     M	Planter	4200	GA
               Susan TERRILL		30     F
               Julia E. COLE		25     F
               Lorenzo D.			23     M	Planter
               Thomas W.			21     M	Planter		AL
277/277 Edw. B. BUFORD		44     M	Planter		VA
               James			14     M
               Mary E.			10     F
278/278 James HARDY		36     M	Planter	400	SC
               Eliza			27     F			GA
               Matilda Y.			14     F			AL
               John I.			10     M				Attends school
               Snowden(?) W. 		  9     M				Attends school
               Rufus W.			  5     M
               James			  2     M
279/279 L. W. BUFORD		36     M	Planter	1300	VA
               Mary T. 			24     F			TN
               Elizabeth			44     F			VA
               Sally A.			26     F
               William T.			  2     M			AL
280/280 Garland RICEAQUET(?)	42     M	Overseer	6000	SC
               Ann			35     F
               James P.			14     M				Attends school
               Joel T.			10     M
               Zero			  8     M			AL
               George W.			  6     M
               Edward G.			  1     M
281/281 Susan REESE		57     F		3055	GA
               William J.			22     M	Dentist		AL
               James H. HICKROW		29     M	Merchant
               Susan E.			20     F
282/282 David TORNBRIDGE		35     M	Overseer	4500	KY
283/283 Sarah BUNCH		60     F		440	GA
               George L.			29     M	Planter
               Nancy A.  			25     F
284/284 Dawson SULLIVAN		50     M 	Planter	5220	SC
               Ann			39     F
               Radolphus			  4     M			AL
               Ann CHEATUM		78     F			VA
285/285 John V. BUFORD		49     M	Planter		VA
               Susan			46     F
               William H.			19     M	Planter
               John R.			18     M	Planter
               Sally A.			16     F				Attends school
               Mary J.			14     F				Attends school
               Martha F.			12     F				Attends school
               James E.			10     M
               Elizabeth L.			  7     F
               Thomas W.			  1     M
286/286 Walter DRANE		54     M	Planter	8645	GA
                Mary			43     F
                Sarah			17     F			AL	Married within the year
                Elizabeth			14     F				Attends school
                William W.			12     M				Attends school
                Caroline			  9     F				Attends school
                Clarinda			  6     F				Attends school
                Emma			  3     F
                John R. VASSER		21     M	Planter
                Mary V.			19     F
                Walter E.			  6m M
                R. B. GUTHRIE		18     M
287/287 W. G. FOWLER		29     M	Planter		SC
               Elizabeth			26     F			AL
               Wingate			  4     M
               William			  3     M
               Albert M.			  6m M
288/288 Jane FOWLER		60     F		640	SC
289/289 Ellen HUSTON		31     F			SC
               James WILEY		18     M			AL
               Mary A.			15     F
               Jane			  8     F
290/290 D. R. MATHEWS		35     M	Overseer	9272	NC
               Charlotte			34     F			SC
               Jane			12     F			AL	Attends school
               John			10     M				Attends school
               Samuel E.			  5     M
               Sarah A.			 1     F
291/291 David FLANEGAN		45     M	Planter		SC
               Maria			31     F
               Seaborn			21     M			AL
               Harriet			19     F
               Mary			15     F
292/292 W. T. PIERSON		46     M	Planter		SC
               Eliza			40     F			GA
               Benjamine			16     M			AL
               Caroline			15     F				Attends school
               Rhoda			13     F				Attends school
               Cynthia			11     F				Attends school
               Newton			  9     M				Attends school
               Newson			  9     M				Attends school
               George			  6     M
293/293 Allen HAWKINS		32     M	Planter	400	GA
               Matilda			27     F
               Monroe			  7     M			AL
               Andrew D.			  3     M
               Robert			  1     M	
               A. Z. FLANEGAN		29     M			GA
294/294 Louisa COLLIER	        49 or	29?   F			SC
               Thomas G.			17     M			AL	Attends school
               Edward W.			  8     M				Attends school
               Albert B.			  6     M				Attends school
               Mary G.			  3     F
295/295 Wiley HAWKINS		50     M	Planter	4000	GA
               Sarah			45     F
               Nancy			18     F			AL	Attends school
               Francis			16     F				Attends school
               Thomas			15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Jefferson			12     M				Attends school
               William			  9     M
               John PEARCE        		50     M	Mechanic		SC
296/296 Sarah HAWKINS		70     F			SC
               William JOHNSON		60     M	Planter		VA
               Elizabeth CANTERBARRY	55     F			SC
297/297 Thomas PHELPOT		60     M	Planter		SC
               Jurusha(?)			60     F			GA
               Martha			16     F			AL
298/298 Phoeba A. WOOD		27     F			AL
               Mary A.			  9     F
               Rhadonia			  7     F
               Essey N.			  1     F
299/299 Mary S. TALLEY		46     F		400	GA
               James C.			16     M	Planter		AL
               Wm C.			  8     M
               James MERRIDY		26     M	Planter		SC
               Jane			20     F			AL
               Henrietta			  2     F
               John MERRIDY		24     M	Planter		SC
               Betsy A.			23     F			AL
               John			  2     F?
300/300 A. D. HAMMOCK		27     M	Shoemaker	GA
               Margaret J.			20     F
               Laura			  4     F			AL
               Derabra			  1     M?
               Octavia			  1     F
301/301 A. M. SIMMONS		34     M	School Teacher 1200SC
               Referey A.			29     F			AL
               John B.			  9     M				Attends school
               Mary E.			  7     F				Attends school
               Ellen R.			  5     F
               Gregory			  8m M
302/302 John DAVIS		49     M	Planter	200	NC
               Elizabeth			36     F
               Henry W.			15     M	Planter
               Julia A.			13     F
               Polly A.			12     F
               Josiah			  5     M
               John T.			  6     M
               Jacob B.			  3     M
303/303 E. N. SIMMONS		26     M		120	AL
               Mary J.			25     F
               Jane E.			  5     F
               Mepaneri? A.		  8m F
304/304 Rick BUFFINGTON		56     M	Planter	800 SC
               Sarah			53     F
               Thomas R.			23     M	Planter		AL
               Mary A.			20     F
               Susanah			18     F				Attends school
               Emeliza			16     F				Attends school
               Catharine			15     F
               George			13     M
305/305 John ADAMS		26     M	Planter	360	AL
               Mary A.			19     F
               Melpa I.			  1     F
306/306 Sauefeson? ROBINSON	41     M	Planter	700	SC
               Cecelia			43     F
               John A.			17     M	Planter
               Mary G.			15     F				Attends school
               Sarah			11     F			AL	Attends school
               Melipa			  6     F
               Carolina			  4     F
               Emma			  4     F	
               Samuel I.			  1     M
307/307 B. T. ANSLEY		23     M	Planter	2200	AL
308/308 Mahlon KATES		39     M	Planter	600	SC
               Emiliza			27     F			NC
               John W.			  6     M			AL	Attends school
               Camilla			  4     F
               Josiah R.			  2     M
               R. J. BULLOCK		11     M
309/309 James F. ANSLEY		33     M	Planter		GA
               Ursula			34     F			AL
               William G.			  4     M
               Samuel			  3     M
               Alice V.			  1     F
               Charles CARTER		10     M				Attends school
               James			  9     M				Attends school
310/310 W. A. RICHARDSON		30     M	Planter		GA
               Eliza			26     F			AL
               William H.			  5     M
               Columbus L.		  2     M
               Elias BULLOCK		45     M	Mechanic		GA
               Joseph			16     M			AL
               D. H. RICHARDSON		32     M	Grocer		SC
311/311 R. R. WARREN		25     M	Planter	500	AL
               Agnes G.			17     F			SC
312/312 Elizabeth STIERS?		50     F		800	NC	Insane
               Alfred W.			21     M	Planter
               William			19     M	Planter
               Jane E.			15     F
               Susan			13     F
313/313 Lee SILLS			33     M	Planter	1500	NC
               Virginia			21     F			AL
               Elizabeth			  9     F
               Annelia A.			  9?   F
               James P.			  5     M
               William H.			  3     M
               Mary J.			  1     F
314/314 David JONES		40     M	Planter	1280	NC
               Mary J.			38     F		
               John W.			16     M  	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Mary			14     F
               Henry W.			12     M				Attends school
               Owen L.			  8     M
               Jasper M.			  6     M
               Margaret			  3     F
               Wm CHAMBERS		16     M	Planter
315/315 J. M. WALKER		33     M	Planter		TN
               Elizabeth I.			22     F			NC
               Winfield S.			  3     M			AL
               Elizabeth H.		  1     F
               Nancy WARD		20     F
316/316 B. W. HARRIS		45     M	Planter	4700	GA
               Jas H. HARRIS		43     M	Planter
               David MADDOX		45     M    	Overseer
317/317 B. A. WALKER		31     M	Planter	500	TN
               Margaret D.		28     F			SC
               William C.			  5     M			AL
               Virginia C.			  3     F
318/318 G. M. NESMITH		49     M	Planter	300	SC
               Martha M.			33     F			NC
               Robert P.			16     M	Planter		AL
               Margaret			12     F				Attends school
               Samuel J.			  6     M				Attends school
               Geo M.			  4     M
               Eleyle?			  3     F
               Eliza J.			  2     F
319/319 Samuel JORDAN		43     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Mary 			12     F			AL	Attends school
               James			10     M				Attends shcool
               Flora			  8     F				Attends school
               Sarah			  6     F
               Samuel			  4     M
               David L.			10m M
               Mary HALE		65     F			SC
               Washington KING		24     M	School Teacher	AL
320/320 A. G. WARREN		24     M	Planter		AL
               Mary A.			18     F			TN
321/321 William L. MAY		32     M	Planter	2000	GA
               Margaret A.		22     F			AL
               Carey			  1     M
322/322 M. S. OLIVER		45     F			SC
               David			10     M			AL 	Attends school
323/323 B. F. TURNER?		45     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Louisa A.			33     F
               Ellen E.			18     F			AL	Attends school
               Benjamine F.		15     M				Attends school
               Eliza E. W.			13     F				Attends school
               Beretton? C.		11     M				Attends school
               Mildred L.			  9     F				Attends school
               Henry C.			  7     M
               Romaine			  5     M
               Seaborn L.			  3     M
               Adaline CHISOLM		20     F
324/324 Preston T. GRAVES		27     M	Plaanter	4000	AL
               Meleora A			24     F
               David R.			  7     M
               Moses A.			  5     M
               Thomas J.			  3     M
               Mary A.			  2     F
325/325 L. KIRKPATRICK		57     M	Planter	200	NC
               Nancy			43     F
               Valenteno			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Samuel M.			15     M	Planter		AL
               James M.			12     M				Attends school
               Mary S.			10     F				Atttends school
               Elizabeth ?			  8     F				Attends school
               Milton			  6     M				Attends school
               Monroe			  4     M				Attends school
               William L.			  2     M
326/326 Mark LOTT		50     M 	Planter	400	SC
               Sarah			48     F
               James			20     M	Planter		AL
               Mary			20     F
               John			18     M	Planter
               Alexander			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Elizabeth			10     F				Attends school
               David			10     M
               Louisa			  4     F
327/327 James H. RUSCHER		30     M	Planter	1600	NC
               Mary A.			17     F			AL
               James L.			  2     M
               Elizabeth			60     F			NC
               William			23     M
               Emily			17     F
               Thomas MCCALL		14     M
328/328 James K. WHITMON		37     M	Merchant	5400	VA
               Mary B.			31     F			SC
               Sarah K.			11     F			AL
               Hugh B.			  8     M
               Cecil			  7     M
               Margaret			  6     F
               James			  4     M
               George RECHILL?		21     M	Planter		SC	Attends school
               Sarah			20     F			VA	Attends school (might have marked by mistake instead of married within year?)
               M. B. D. CAMPBELL		32     M	Clerk		NC
329/329 M. H. BERRY		40     M	Planter	3000	GA
               Lutia			30     F			AL
               William			12     M				Attends school
               Charles			10     M				Attends school
               Larkin			  8     M				Attends school
               Albert			  4     M
               Robt			  7m M
               Ann KEY			58     F		1200
               Catharine			21     F
               Lucinda			17     F
330/330 David HERLONG		55     M	Planter	800	SC
               Sarah			49     F
               Elisha G.			27     M	Planter
               David E.			25     M	Planter
               Mary C.			18     F
               Henry B.			17     M	Planter
               Martin S.			15     M	Planter
               Elizabeth A.			13     F				Attends school
               Francis L.			11     F				
               Arburry			  8     M				Attends school
               Alicia			  6     F
331/331 Robt THOMAS		42     M	Planter	200	SC
               Elizabeth M. 		38     F			GA
               William R.			17     M	Planter		AL
               Elizabeth M.		13     F
               Sarah J.			11     F
               Mary A.			  9     F
               Martha M.			  7     F
               Henry ROGERS		19     M	Planter		SC
332/332 Ira H. LEWIS		39     M	Planter		GA
               Elizabeth C.			35     F
               Margaret A.		12     F				Attends school
               Dixon H.			  9     M				Attends shcool
               Amand P.			  7     F				Attends school
               Alfred K.			  4     M
               Asa L.			 7m M
               John CAMPBELL		24     M	Planter		GA
               Fanz?			24     F			AL
333/333 Lovec? STEWART		34     M	Planter	1066	GA
               Frances A.			33     F			AL
               Polly			15     F
               William B.			13     M
               Elizabeth E.			14     F				Attends school
               James			  8     M
               William			  6     M
               Matilda			  1     F
               Ervin FALKNER?		16     M	Planter
334/334 R. G. CHAMPION		34     M	Planter	1200	SC
               Sarah E.			24     F
               Elizabeth E.			14     F			AL	Attends school
               Anabella M.			12     F				Attends school
               Lorenzo D.			10     M				Attends school
               Nancy M.			  9     F				Attends school
               George D.			  1     M
335/335 Sarah STALLWORTH	65     F		3000	SC
               John Q.			25     M	Planter
336/336 John BIRD			38     M	Planter	400	SC
               Narcissa			43     F			TN
               Narcissa			16     F			AL
337/337 John N. WALKER		58     M 	Planter	1200	SC
               Sarah			55     F
               Oliver H. P.			20     M	Planter		TN	Attends school
               Franklin L.			18     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Elizabeth L.			15     F				Attends school
               William H.			13     M				Attends school
338/338 Willaim MARTIN		46     M	Planter	2000	SC
                Alenith			44     F			GA
                Gabriel			24     M	Planter		AL
                John			23     M	Planter
                William			19     M	Planter			Attends school
                North A.			17     F
                Peter			15     M	Planter			Attends school
                Mary			13     F				Attends school
                Thomas			12     M				Attends school
                James			10     M				Attends school
                Lucy			  9?   F				Attends shcool
                Charlotte			  8     F				Attends school
                George P.			  5     M				Attends school
                Zachary T.			  3     M
339/339 Mitchell GRISHAM		41     M	Planter	600	SC
               Mary			35     F
340/340 John N. SMITH		51     M	Planter	10000	TN
               Dorathy B.			51     F			GA
               Arch SELLARS		62     M			NC
               F. A. HINKLE		  6     M			AL
341/341 Y? C. WALKER		27     M	Planter	300	TN
               Celia			25     F			AL
               John M. 			  4     M
               William F.			  2     M
342/342 A. F. WILLIAMSON		37     M	Planter	2000	GA
               Martha			32     F
               Susan E.			15     F			AL	Attends school
               William T.			13     M				Attends school
               Mary			  9     F				Attends school
               James S.			  6     M
               Arthur F.			  4     M
               Martha V.			  2     F
343/343 Milkege BOHANON		42     M	Planter	1200	GA
               Judith			34     F			SC
344/344 John G. ROGERS		33     M	Planter	3000	SC
               Mary A.			27     F			AL
               Young W.			  6     M
               James W.			  4     M
               Peyton G.			  2     M
               William VARNER		16     M				Attends school
               Mary A.			14     F				Attends school
               Giles Z?			12     M
               Juluis TANNER		25     M	Overseer		GA
345/345 A. B. MíPHERSON		36     M	Planter		NC
               Matilda A.			26     F			AL
               Rebecca			  8     F
               Mary C.			  6     F
               Anne H. Q?			  4     F
               Lowndes			  2     M
346/346 G. L. DAVIDSON		38     M	Planter	8000	NC
               Margaret			36     F
               Rop			14     M			AL	Attends school
               Lee			10     M				Attends school
               Nancy			  8     F				Attends school
               George			  3     M
               Margaret			  9m F
347/347 Elizah BUTLER		35     M	Planter		SC
               Rhoda			35     F			GA
               Polly A.			14     F
               William 			11     M				Attends school
               Martha			  7     F			AL	Attends school
               Elizabeth			  5     F
               James			  3     M
348/348 William HENTON Jr.		42     M	Planter	200	SC
               Sarah A.			48     F			MD
               Claudia Q?			12     F			AL	Attends school
               Laura			11     F
               Edward W.			  8     M				Attends school
               James L.			  6     M
               Sarah B.			  3     F
               Micajah			  2     M
               Samuel B.			  1     M
               Unity A. CARROL		17     F
349/349 William HENTON Sr.		74     M	Planter		SC
               Qurey			80     F
               Martha CARROL		50     F
               Sarah HAYS		28     F
               James			25     M
350/350 R. R. DICKSON		35     M	ME Clergyman	SC
               Cornelia			27     F			AL
               Mary P.			  6     F				Attends school
               William F.			  4     M
               Walter P.			  1     M
351/351 M. M. MAVER		36     M	Planter	800	GA
               Martha			26     F			AL
               Josephine			12     F				Attends school
               Lucretia Q?			  5     F
352/352 Mc ATCKISON		42     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Jane			40     F
               Elizabeth			18     F			GA	Attends school
353/353 John P. NALL		54     M	Planter	5000	NC
               Elizabeth			45     F			GA
               Mary E. HARRISON		18     F			AL
               Mary NALL		10     F				Attends school
               Mary WEST		10     F				Attends school
               Thofebitus HARRISON	23     M	Planter
354/354 A. G. M. YEBER		37     M	Planter	12000	NC
               Alice			  8     F			AL	Attends school
               Ann SIMPSON		45     F			Scotland
               James			12     M			AL
355/355 Wade JONES		35     M	Overseer		SC
               Sally			37     F
               Margarett			11     F				Attends school
               Emma			  8     F				Attends school
               Martha			  6     F			AL
               Benjamine			  4     M
               Thomas			  1     M	
356/356 William GRANT		50     M	Planter	800	SC
               Catharine W.		50     F
               William			21     M	Planter			Attends school
               Elizabeth			19     F
357/357 Gallard KELLY		41     M	Planter	400	GA
               Elizabeth			39     F			SC
               Drucilla			19     F			AL
               Franklin			16     M				Attends school
               Wepenre?			14     F				Attends school
               Susanah			13     F
               Matilda			10     F
               Walter B.			  7     M
               Alra A.			  4     M
               Leander C.			  2     M
358/358 A. J. PERRY		32     M	Planter	600	SC
               Marina C.			24     F			AL
               Dorethie			  6     F
               Marina G.			  4     F
359/359 Joseph ROBINSON		44     M	Planter	250	SC
               Nancy			40     F			GA
               Joseph			16     M	Planter		AL
               Thomas J.			  8     M
               James W.			  4     M
               Nareipa L.			  8m F
360/360 William ROBINSON		19     M	Planter		AL
               Martha J.			17     F
361/361 James T. JEWELL		30    M	Grocer		NY
               Laura			20     F			AL
               John B.			  3     M
               Penelope			  1     F
               Franklin BURBRIDGE	60     M	Grocer	2500	KY
362/362 William PEARCE		51     M	Mechanic	500	OH
               Ann			25     F			GA
               EmmaV.			  3     F			AL
               Henry C.			  3     M
               Mary			  2     F
               Alonzo			  1     M
363/363 Joseph GARRETT		51     M	Planter	400	GA
               Jane			35     F			SC
               Everline			14     F			AL
               John			12     M
               William			10     M
               Matilda			  8     F
               Elizabeth			  6     F
               Joseph			  2     M
               James PHILLIPS		22     M	Planter
364/364 Alexander BEDFORD		60     M	Planter	2000	SC
               Crissana			48     F
               Isam			14     M			AL
               Kinon			12     M
365/365 Robert HARTIN		37     M	Planter		SC
               Martha			28     F
               Thomas PEARCE		10     M
               Francis			  8     F
               John HARTIN		  4     M
               Samuel			  4     M
               William			  4     M
               Seaborn Q.			  2     M
               Sampson W.		  1     M
366/366 D. A. GAFFNEY		45     M	Planter	3650	S.C.
               Sarah			49     F
               Davis			18     M	Planter
               Duncan BROWN		22     M	Overseer
               James HAPELL		45     M(B)
367/367 William. K. BENGAMINE	38     M	Planter		GA
               Sarah			35     F
368/368 Sampson DAVIS		68     M	Planter	600	NC
               Rebecca			60     F
               David			21     M	Planter
               William			21     M	Planter			Attends school
               Ephraim			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Rebecca BLACKWELL	11     F			AL
369/369 Wiley BIRD			38     M	Planter	3200	NE
               Caroline			23     F			AL
               John			  4     M
               James			  2     M
               Martin			  9m M
               D. C. KENNEDY		19     M				Attends school
370/370 S. M. WOODRUFF		42     M	Planter	600	SC
               Caroline H.			37     F			GA
               William W.			  6     M			AL
               Elvira F.			  5     F
371/371 John L. GAFFNEY		23     M	Planter		SC	Married within the year
               Elizabeth			18     M			AL	Married within the year
372/372 Randal FINLEY		43     M	Planter	500	SC
               Charlotte E.		26     F			NC
               James			  6     M			AL
               William			  5     M
               Richard			  3     M
               George			  1     M
373/373 Holonay JONES		50     M	Planter	1000	VA
               Caroline			47     F			SC
               Sarah			15     F				Attends school
               Mary			13     F				Attends school
               John			11     M				Attends school
               Martha			  8     F			AL
               Albert			  4     M
               Holloway			  2     M
374/374 R. D. BARTON		33     M	Mechanic		TN
               Elizabeth F.			22     M			SC
375/375 Levi SHINER		36     M	Planter	200	GA
               Elizabeth G.		40     F
               Angeline			12     F			MS	Attends school
               Marion C.			 ?      M			AL
               Mary Z.			  2     F
376/376 Z. R. BROWNING		35     M	Planter	600	SC
               Maria R.			27     F			GA
               Peyton G.			  6     M			AL
               Laura V.			  4     F
               Verna L.			  2     F
377/377 James H. SMITH		52     M	Planter	18662	VA
               Martha A.			44     F			NC
               Mary W.			  7     F			AL
               Martha			  3     F
               Jane DAILY		35     F			GA
378/378 Wilson HALL		49     M		250	NC
               Mahala A.			22     F			AL
               George W.			23     M
               Ann M.			16     F
               Hardy			13     M				Attends school
               James			  3     M
               Elisha HALL		  1     M
379/379 William WALKER		33     M	Overseer		SC
               Mary			25     F			AL
               Samuel T.			10     M				Attends school
               James M.			  6     M
               George D.			  3     M
               Elizabeth		 	  1     F
380/380 Charles BULLOCK		40     M	Planter	400	GA
               Nancy			38     F			SC
               Joseph			18     M	Planter		AL
               William			17     M	Planter
               Monroe			10     M
               Lorenzo			  8     M
               Octavus A.			  7     M
               Algernal S.			  5     M
               Zuedeny			  4     M
               McCrwen			  3     M
               Mary J.			  2     F
               Seaborn L.			  1     M
381/381 Jesse B. KNIGHT		46     M	Planter	4200	NC
               Amanda			46     F			GA
               John			24     M	Planter	1200	AL
               Edwin			23     M	Planter
               Comer			19     M	Planter			Attends school
               Martha			17     F				Attends school
               Nancy			15     F				Attends school
               Louisa			12     F				Attends school
               Amanda			  9     F				Attends school
               William			  5     M
               James			  2     M
382/382 W. G. VARNER		34     M	Planter	1200	GA
               Susan E.			32     F			
               Amarutha L.		  6     F			AL
               William S.			  4     M
               Amazeah			  1     F
               Hardaway			21     M	Planter
383/383 William ROP		75     M	Planter	200	SC
               Nancy A.			75     F
384/384 Amos A. LITTLE		43     M	Planter	700	SC
               Harriet			30     F
               Puckny			11     M			AL	Attends school
               Sarahetta			  9     F				Attends school
               Crisa E. 			  7     F				Attends school
               Mary			  4     F
               Jane			  1     F
               John DELBONE		50     M			SC
385/385 Angus M. CASKILL		50     M	Planter	400	Scotland
               Lucy A.			22     F			SC
386/386 Griffin M. BENDER		60     M	Planter	8400	SC
               Martha A.			34     F
               Mary V.			17     F			AL
               Sarah Y.			16     F
               Julia A.			13     F				Attends school
               Griffin			11     M				Attends school
               Thomas B.			  9     M				Attends school
               Theodore			  6     M
               David J.			  4     M
               Florence			  2     F
               Perry DILLARD		23     M	Planter
387/387 William GORDIVICE		30     M	Planter		SC
388/388 L. E. BUFFINGTON		32     M	Planter	800	AL
               Charlotte 			32     F
               James R.			  9     M
               Sarah F.			  5     F
               Virginia C.			  3     F
389/389 J. K.? STYRON		52     M	Planter	600	VA
               Sarah			47     F			GA
               William M.			23     M	Planter
               Charles M.			14     M			AL
               Lewis N.?			20     M	Planter		GA
390/390 Daniel STEWART		49     M	Planter	4000	SC
               Karen? H.			36     F			GA
               James			24     M	Planter		AL
               William L.			17     M	Planter
               John C.			13     M
               Daniel M.			11     M
               Ann E.			19     F
               Elkauah K.			15     F
               Hannah			  7     F
391/391 Jesse BARGAINEER		48     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Nancy			46     F			SC
               James W.			25     M	Planter		AL
               John S.			22     M	Planter
               Jesse F.			19     M	Planter			Attends school
               Andy A.			17     M	Planter			Attends school
               Kellory H.			15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Columbus			12     M				Attends school
               Claborn			10     M				Attends school
               Monroe			  4     M
               Heeldy			11     F				Attends school
               Lucinda			  6     F				Attends school
               Dartie?			  3     F	
               Mary Q.?			  1     F
392/392 Joseph SOLES		45     M	Planter	4500	NC
               Mary			47     F
               Mary			17     F			AL
               Joseph M.			15     M				Attends school
               Sarah A.			13     F				Attends school
               Nathaniel P.			11     M				Attends school
               Elizabeth			  9     F
               Henry C.			  5     M
               Helen C. SIMS		22     F
               J. R. ALBRITTON		23     M	Overseer
393/393 Robert BALDERCE		58     M	Planter	500	SC
               Elizabeth			60     F
               Mary TEAT		40     F
               Harriet			13     M			AL	Attends school
               Susanah			10     F				Attends school
               Eliz			  7     F				Attends school
               William			  6     M				Attends school
394/394 S. W. MERIWETHER		40     M	Planter	2000	GA
               Susan			35     F
               Samuel O.			15     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Dulany			13     M				Attends school
               John			11     M				Attends school
               Benajah			  9     M				Attends shcool
               Martha			  7     F
               Charlotte			  5     F
               Susan			  3     F
               Josephus			  1     M
395/395 T. M. TURNER		39     M	Planter	9240	SC
               Harriet			35     F
               America			11     F			AL
               William			  9     M
               Martha			  6     F
               Christinna			  4     F
               Wesley			  3     M
               Thomas			  1     M
396/396 Haley HUTCHINSON		49     M	Planter	8400	GA
               John P. JOHNSON		25     M 	Overseer
397/397 Samuel JOEY		56     M	Planter	4500	SC
               Elizabeth E.			45     F			GA
               Elijah			20     M	Planter		AL
               Elizabeth			18     F				Attends school
               Alfred H.			  1     M
               E. L. SKEIF		13     F				Attends school
               William JORDAN		13     M			GA
               Francis M.			  6     M
398/398 Bryant ADAMS		56     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Martha			55     F			NC
               Bryant K.			20     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Leonard K.			10     M				Attends school
               Evaline			13     F				Attends school
399/399 T. B. MCCULLOUGH	50     M	Planter	345	SC
               Elizabeth			33     F
               Matilda			10     F			AL	Attends school
               Catharine			  6     F
               Margaret MEAK		70     F			SC
               Susan			45     F	
400/400 D. R. WILSON		26     M	Planter	720	TN
               Matilda A.			20     F			GA
               Mary E.			  2     F			AL
401/401 Duncan MCFARLAND	52     M	Planter	320	NC
               Christiana			52     M
               Archibald A.		21     M	Planter			Attends school
               William D.			18     M	Planter
               Louisa A.			16     F			AL
               James M.			13     M
               John C.			  9     M
402/402 J. V. PICKENS		37     M	Planter	200	NC
               Margaret C.		32     F
               Adaline			11     F			AL
               Mary E.			  9     F
               Elon O.			  7     M
               William A.			  5     M
               Martha E.			  4     F
               Emily A.			  2     F
403/403 Jas MCCLOUD		39     M	Overseer		NC
               Susan			40     F			SC
               Julia A.			  8     F			AL
               Robert A.			  5     M
               Marion E.			  3     M
404/404 Silas GARRETT		47     M 	Planter	700	GA
               Mary			40     F
               James			21     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Rebecca Q.			14     F				Attends school
               Martha			12     F				Attends school
               Josaphine			10     F				Attends school
               William			15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Ephraim			12     M
405/405 Simion LAVENDER		63     M	Planter	300	VA
               Mary			62     M			SC
406/406 Jas L. MCFARLAND		24     M	Planter	1000	AL
               Lydia K.			24     F
               Flora			67     F			SC
407/407 Joseph BROWN		54     M	Planter	600	SC
               Nancy			50     F			NC
               Alexander			18     M	Planter		AL
408/408 Geo T. PERDUE		38     M	Mechanic	500	GA
               Ann			38     F
               Thomas			17     M	Planter		AL
               William T.			14     M				Attends school
               Jesse			16     M	Planter
               George			10     M				Attends school
               Rebecca A.			  8     F				Attends school
               Amand J.			  7     F				Attends school
               James P.			  4     M
               Seaborn J.			  4m M
               Robert DAVIS		65     M	Planter		SC
               Susan			17     F			AL	Attends school
409/409 D. D. RAMBO		40     M	Planter	300	SC
               Louisa			25     F			NC
               John L.			12     M			AL	Attends school
               Robt D.			10     M				Attends school
               Samuel			  5     M
               George			  2     M
410/410 Pheba PEARCE		65     F	Planter	1100	SC
               J. W. PEARCE		32     M			GA
               Edward M.			23     M			AL
               Martha A.			22     F
               Martha B.			21     F
411/411 John H. CHEATUM		29     M	Planter	200	SC
               Bebey			24     F			AL
               William			  6     M
               Caroline TELSTONE		15     F
412/412 John W. MCQUEEN		26     M	Planter	6000	AL
413/413 James W. MCQUEEN		35     M	Planter		SC
               Mary R.			30     F
               Sarah J.			  6     F			AL
               Clara			  4     F
               Wm BULLOCK		16     M			SC
414/414 John MCQUEEN		70     M	Planter	12900	SC
               Mary			45     F			GA
               Louisa LOFTIN		12     F			AL	Attends school
               Alfred			10     M				Attends school
415/415Thos BROUGHTON		53     M	Physician	2000	SC
416/416 Allen POWELL		59     M	Planter	4000	NC
               Elizabeth W.		40     F
               George			18     M	Planter		SC
               Mark A.			14     M			AL	Attends school
               Mary E.			12     F				Attends school
               Rebecca A.			11     F				Attends school
               Octavus A.			  9     M				Attends school
               Virginia C.			  6     F				Attends school
               Zachary			  4     M			
               Martha J.			  3     F
               Mary ARMSTRONG		75     F			NC
               Jane STEWART		22     F
               William			  2     M			AL
               John H.			  8m M
417/417 Enisly WHITTLE		30     M	Planter	600	SC
               Nancy L.			28     F			AL
               Rebecca J.			12     F				Attends school
               Jonathan			10     M				Attends school
               Barbry S.			  8     F				Attends school
               Nancy E.			  6     F
               Enisly J. W.			  4    M
               William H. H.		  3    M
418/418 Thos HAWKINS		33     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Martha			30     F			SC
               Eugenia E.			11     F			AL	Attends school
               Ann J.			  9     F				Attends school
               Wiley			  5     M
               Mary ADAMS		17     F			SC
419/419 Phoeba JONES		25     F			SC
               Sophronia			  6     F
               Andrew			  4     M
420/420 Jas F. BARGAINEER		43     M	Planter	1200	GA
               Martha			37     F			SC
               John 			16     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Amanda			14     F				Attends school
               Martha			12     F				Attends school
               Sidney			10     F
               Jesse			  8     M
               Hillary			  6     M
               Madison			  4     M
               Malissa			  2     F
421/421 Peter EVANS		44     M	Planter	5800	SC
               Elizabeth			39     F
               John N. MCGEBER		28     M	Physician	500	VA
422/422 James CHESNUT		44     M	Planter	300	NC
               Letha W.			38     F			GA
               Permelia J.			12     F			AL	Attends school
               Samuel M.			  7     M				Attends school
               Luhuter M.			  5     M
               Letha			  2     F
423/423 Thos H. SNOW		36     M	Planter	9000	SC
               Elvira			26     F
               Margaret T.		  4     F			AL
               Frances C.			  1     F
               N. J. W. BURRAGE		30     M	Overseer		GA
424/424 David T. POSEY		47     M	Planter	1050	SC
               Wilmoth			47     F
               William H.			15     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Julia A.			13     F				Attends school
               Ami E. MAROW		  6     F
425/425 Wilson KNOX		39     M	Planter	1760	NC
426/426 James HAGOOD		55     M	Planter	2000	SC
               Sophia			47     F
               William L.			17     M	Planter
               Elizabeth N.			13     F			AL
               James D.			10     M
               Travis			  7     M
               Thomas S.			  4     M
               S. C.			  1     F
427/427 John PERDUE		66     M	Planter	1085	MD
               Mary			42     F			SC
               James			22     M	Planter		AL
               Jesse			21     M	Planter
               Andrew W.			19     M	Planter
               Catharine			17     F				Attends school
               Jane			16     F
               Martha			14     F				Attends school
               William			15     M				Attends school
               Morris			12     M
               Margaret			11     F
               Seldon			  9     M
               Caroline			  8     F
               Ellen			  7     F
               Mary A.			  5     F
               Alexander			  3     M
               Marina			  1     F
428/428 John MCQUEEN Jr.		51     M	Planter	4800	SC
               Martha			39     F			GA
               Mary F.			18     F			AL
               Martha C.			15     F				Attends school
               James D.			13     M				Attends school
               Benjamine F.		11     M				Attends school
               Julia A.			  9     F				Attends school
               Rebecca D.			  7     F				Attends school
               John P.			  5     M
               Margaret A. J.		  3     F
429/429 Thos S. COBURN		34     M	Planter		SC
               Ellen			36     F
               Susan A.			16     F				Attends school
               Edward A.			13     M
430/430 Elijah WILLIAMS		32     M	Planter	300	SC
               Rachel			27     F
               Martha			16     F
               Irvin			15     M	Planter
               Reason			14     M			AL
               James L.			  4     M
431/431 Jane C. MCMEANS		37     F		216	SC
               Hellory H.			18     M	Planter		AL
               Caroline M.			11     F				Attends school
               Alexander W.		  7     M				Attends school
               Eliza A.			  4     F
               Alabama			  3     F
               Mary L.			  1     F
432/432 S. P. BROWNLIE		33     M	Overseer		SC
               Sarah L.			28     F
               James P.			  3     M			AL
               William W.			  2     M
433/433 Kenon STRICKLAND		50     M	Planter	600	NC
               Elizabeth			53     F
               Elizabeth			18     F
               Hana? A.			16     F
               James W.			16     M
               Easter A.			14     F			AL		
               Mathew			  8     M
               Mary A.			  5     F
               Milly ADAMS		70     F			NC
434/434 O. H. P. MOORER		25     M	Planter	800	SC
435/435 James E. LESLIE		27     M	Blacksmith	NC
               Elizabeth			22     F			AL
               Robert S.			  8m M
436/436 Jas J. PARISH		26     M	Planter	200	NC
               Ann C.			34     F			GA
               James C.			  1     M			AL
               Susanah			11     F
               John			  9     M
               William			  7     M
               Charles			  6     M
               Lydia A.			  4     F
               Rhoda A.			24     F
               John ZENONE		52     M	Planter		Italy
437/437 John T. BENDER		27     M	Planter	8600	AL
               Caroline			26     F			SC
               Julius			  5     M			AL
               Emma			  4     F
               Susanah			  2     F
438/438 Aaron LOVELEP		60     M	Planter	3000	SC
               William			34     M	Planter	1200
               Baiwel? M			25     M	Planter
               Pickens M.			21     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Eliza J.			18     F
               Benjamine			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Caroline			14     F				Attends school
               Eliza E.			24     F			SC
               Amanda			18     F				Attends school
439/439 John FREY			29     M	Boot Maker	Germany
               Jane			23     F			GA
440/440 William BARRY		40     M	Printer	500	GA
               Mary L.			25     F			AL
               William H.			  1      M
               J. T. KIMBAL		  7     M
441441 Samuel TURNER		40     M	Overseer	10000	GA
442/442 D. BARKSDALE		60     M	Planter	100	GA
               Phebe			56     F
443/443 J. W. TORRENCE		36     M	Dentist		GA
               Martha R.			31     F			NC
               William H.			  8     M			AL 	Attends school
               Victoria			  5     F
               James W.			  3     M
444/444 E. A. HEARUE?		42     M	Planter	1800`	GA
445/445 John POWERS		54     M	Planter		SC
               William			15     M			AL	Attends school
               John B.			12     M				Attends school
446/446 Hardy H. KING		40     M	Planter	800	NC
               Candes			35     F			SC
               Mary TRAIVICK		70     F
447/447 John ELLISON		55     M	Planter	900	NC
               Nancy			51     F
               Ellick			20     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Sarah			15     F
               Eliza			13     F
               Sindy			  9     F				Attends school
               Robert			14     M
               Levi			11     M				Attends school
448/448 Geo R. JULIAN		28     M	Planter	6000	NC
               Eliza A.			26     F			SC
               Eugene			  6     M			AL
               Edward			  4     M
               Susan R.			  2     F
               Asa BILL			22     M	Overseer		SC
449/449 Edmo ALEXANDER		31     M	Planter	3500	AL
               Caroline			28     F
               Mary E.			10     F				Attends school
               John			  8     M
               William			  6     M
               Edmuno			  4     M
               Sarah			  2     F
               John G. MAULL		39     M	Clerk	300	SC
450/450 H. P. REED			25     M	Planter	1500	AL
               Ann B.			23     F			SC
               Ellen T.			  9m F			AL
451/451 Eli NOBLER		56     M	Planter	200	NC
               Charlotte			54     F			
452/452 John BUCK		62     M	Planter	160	GA
               Sarah A.			30     F			SC
               Aranunta M.		14     F			AL
               John A.			12     M
               George W.			10     M
               Andrew J.			  8     M
               Polly			  6     F
               Jonathan H.		  4     M
               James K. P.			  2     M
453/453 David WHITLEY		49     M	Planter	1200	NC
               Martha			30     F			AL
               William			20     M	Planter			Attends school
               Elizabeth			19     F
               David			17     M	Planter
               Hilliard			12     M	Planter
               Louisa			10     F
               Susan			  8     F
               Mary			  3     F
               Amelia ZUBER		22     F
454/454 Johnon? PADGET		30     M	Planter	300	SC
               Louisa			29     F
               Mary E.			  4     F
               Daisy?			  2     F
               Laton			10m M			AL
455/455 John BLAN			35     M	Black Smith 75	SC
               Elizabeth			34     F
               Wilson			  7     M
               George W.			  5     M			AL
               William			  3     M
               Julia A.			  1     F
456/456 Jas MOTHERSHEAD		50     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Eliza			40     F			GA
               William J.			20     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               John A.   			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Jas A.			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Henry			14     M
               Polly C.			12     F
               Jane			10     F
               David B.			  8     M
               Thomas C.			  6     M
               Sarah			  4     F
               Laura			  1     F
457/457 Thos W. THROWER		49     M	Planter	2100	GA
               Ellender			42     F			SC
               Thomas			23     M	Planter		AL
               Sterling			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Jane			15     F
               Stephen			13     M				Attends school
               James			11     M				Attends school
               Benjamine			  9     M
               George			  7     M
               Peterson			  5     M
               Louisa			  6     F
               Wilson			  2     M
               William			20     M	Planter			Attends school
458/458 Arch DOUGLAP		47     M	Grocer	1200	VA
               Eliza			40     F			NC
               Nancy			65     F			VA
               Malet			17     M			SC
               James			15     M				Attends school
               Clarence			10     M			AL	Attends school
               Thomas		   	  7     M				Attends school
               William			  5     M				Attends school
459/459 M. D. FARIS		40     M	Planter	8000	SC
               Jane J.			45     F
               Tecumpra L.		11     M			AL	Attends school
               Sylvester L.			  7     M				Attends school
               Geo A.			  4     M
               Elizabeth GIGER		22     F			SC
               Sarah FARIS		75     F
460/460 John COTHRAN		64     M	Planter	635	NC
               Susanah			64     F			SC
               Charlotte			31     F			AL
               Jane			28     F
               Samuel			20     M	Planter
               Robert			23     M
461/461 William JOHNSON 		60     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Frances			45     F
               William			23     M	Planter		AL
               Jackson			20     M
               Mary			18     F
               Rufus			17     M	Planter
               Martha			14     F
               Cullin			10     M
               Ruffin			  6     M
               Frances			  2     F
462/462 Thos SPRAGGINS		57     M	Planter	500	SC
               Jane			50     F
463/463 John RICHEY		40     M	Planter		SC
               Jane			13     F			AL
               Robert S.			11     M
               Martha A.			  9     F
               Ellen			  7     F
               James			  4     M
               Hannah RUPEL		50     F			SC
464/464 Thos H. NICKOLS		24     M	Planter		AL
               Mahala			20     F
465/465 Thos M. WILLIAMS		44     M	Lawyer	1000	SC
               Mary A.			38     F
               Charles W.			18     M				Attends school
               Jeremiah L.			17     M				Attends school
               Luther L.			12     M				Attends school
               Thos J.			  7     M			AL
               William E.			  5     M
               John N.			  1     M
               Jane M. LOWRY		63     F			GA
               S. J. SHREWSBLING?	36     M	Physician		SC
466/466 Allen DAVIS		43     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Mary C.			32     F
               Green W. BLAKE		18     M	Planter		AL
               Ruth BEARLY		26     F			GA
467/467 E. L. SANDERSON		47     M	Planter	3000	NC
               Mahala			46     F
               Edmund			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Nancy			12     F			AL	Attends school
               Sidney M.			  9     F				Attends school
               John			  6     M				Attends school
468/468 Edward HUDSON		46     M	Overseer		NC
               Catharine			46     F
               Agnes			10     F			AL
469/469 J. L. F. COTTRELL		41     M	Planter	10000	VA
               Margaret			28     F			AL
               Caroline V.			11     F				Attends school
               Cinderilla J.		  9     F				Attends school
               Cordelia			  7     F				Attends school
               Margaret M. L.		  5     F
               Alabama			  3     F
               California			  1     F
               Mary MORRISON		18     F			SC
               P. M. BALTZEGAR		25     M	Overseer
470/470 A. GIDDINGS		43     M	Overseer	12120	NC
               Mary C.			17     F			TN	Attends school
               James T.			13     M			AL	Attends school
               Sarah			11     F				Attends school
               John A.			  8     M				Attends school
               Julius C.			  6     M
               William C.			  3     M
471/471 D. J. RILFE		34     M	Planter	780	NC
               Jane			17     F
               William D.			  8m M			AL
472/472 Charles M. MCKINLEY	43     M	Overseer	3360	NC
473/473 E. H. PRITCHARD		30     M	Physicaian 500	VA
               Francis A.			24     F
               John A.			  1     M			AL
               Wm Y? SWANSON		21     M	Physician		VA
474/474 Alfred MOORE		51     M	Planter	1000	NC
               Sarah A.			47     F
               Martha L.			17     F			AL
               John E.			13     M				Attends school
               William H. H.		10     M				Attends school
               Edward P.			  4     M				Attends school
               Ann			11     F				Attends school
               Richard N.			20     M	Planter			Married within year
               Elizabeth			19     F				Married within year
               William C. ARNOLD		  2     M
               Elizabeth LOFTEN		57     F			NC
475/475 John ROGERS		24     M	Planter 	1000	NC
476/476 E. MARVIN		46     M	Warehouse Keeper	VT
               Ann			46     F			NY
               William J. A.		11     M			AL
               George R.			  9     M
               Elizabeth B.			  6     F
               Wm H. GARDNER		20     M
477/477 Randal CHEEK		60     M	Planter	7515	SC
               Lucinda			36     F
               Randolph			12     M			AL	Attends school
478/478 W. P. KIRKPATRICK	40     M	Planter	400	SC
               Jane A.			35     F			NC
               Martha			13     F			AL
               Matilda L.			11     F
               Sidney C.			  4     F
               William T.			  1     M
479/479 A. M. ADAMS		40     M 	Planter	1600	SC
               Eliza			27     F			NC
               Martha			12     F			AL	Attends school
               William			10     M
               John			  8     M
               Lowndes			  2     M
               Susan BARNES		20     F			VA
               Isaac G. ETHRIDGE		44     M	Planter		NC
480/480 William VINCENT		37     M	Planter	400	SC
               Mary A.			40     F
               Johnathan B.		18     M	Planter
               Anderson FAICAL		20     M
               Mahala			20     F
               Teresa			  8m F			AL
481/481 R. F. TAYLOR		34     M	Planter	3300	GA
               Mary			28     F			AL
               Parmela			11     F
               Winny			  9     F
               Josiah			  7     M
               Martha			  4     F
               Zachary			  2     M
               John			  1     M
482/482 Jesse ROBERTS		66     M	Planter		VA
               Jemima CROSBY		36     F
               Margaret			16     F			AL	Attends school
               John J.			11     M				Attends school
               Mary			  8     F		
               Jesse L.			  5     M
               Louisa M.			  3     F
483/483 Thomas DEAN		45     M	Planter	960	SC
               Mary			23     F			GA
               Franklin F.			20     M	Planter		AL
               Martha			16     F				Attends school
               Mary			10     F				Attends school
               Elizabeth			  4     F
               Jefferson			  3     M
               Jesse			  1     M
               John EDMANSON		30     M(M)Planter		VA
484/484 L. D. MOORER		29     M	Planter	3000	SC
               Margaret F.		23     F			AL
               Laura			  2     F
               John P.			  6m M
485/485 Wm KIRKLAND		25     M	Overseer		SC
486/486 Wiley RYALS		40     M	Planter	150	SC
               Emily			18     F			AL
               Jesse			11     M
               Elizabeth			13     F
               Susan			  2     F
487/487 Elisha MYERS		33     M	Planter	1200	PA
               Nancy			25     F			AL
               Agnes V.			  9     F
               Martha J. SELLARS		21     F
488/488 Stephen SMITH		25     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Nancy			30     F			SC
               Caleb			16     M			AL
               William			12     M
489/489 James COTHRAN		70     M	Planter	100	SC
               Martha			50     F
               Washington			20     M	Planter
490/490 Abner HEATHMON		28     M	Planter		NC
491/491 Wesley STOCKMON		34     M	Mechanic	200	SC
               Ann			30     F			GA
               Allen			  9     M			AL
               William			  7     M
               Virgil			  4     M
               Richard			  2     M
492/492 Jacob STOCKMON		25     M	Planter		SC
               Eliza			23     F			AL
               Rebecca		   	  5     F
               Robert		   	  2     M
               James			24     M			SC
               John R.			22     M	Musician
493/493 Wm G. STONE		25     M	Overseer		NC
               John PATRICK		19     M	Planter		AL
               James			17     M	Planter
494/494 Duncan SELLARS		26     M	Planter	300	AL
495/495 Lewis R. GLENN		30     M	Planter		SC
               Caroline S.			30     F
               John DAVIDSON		11     M			LA	Attends school
               A. M. GLENN		  4     M			AL
               William A.			  2     M
496/496 Jonathan FLANIGAN		32     M	Planter		GA
497/497 R. J. HAMILTON		28     M	Planter	700 	SC
498/498 William HELBORN		51     M	Planter	100	GA
               Elizabeth			50     F
               Nancy			23     F			AL
               Susan E.			21     F
               Mary			19     F
               Sarah			18     F
               Emily			16     F				Attends school
               Francis			12     F
               William H.			13     M
               Frederick			  9     M				Attends school
               James A.			  8     M				Attends school
               James M.			21     M	Planter
499/499 Benj ALEXANDER		22     M	Planter	4632	GA
               William E.			19     M	Planter
500/500 J. S. DUDLEY		25     M	Planter	800	GA
               Ellen			22     F			AL
               Edward A.			  3     M
               James H.			  2     M
               Edward			21     M	Planter	800	GA
501/501 George MORELEY		28     M	Planter	200	SC
               Eliza			25     F			AL
               George W.			  7     M
               Evelina			  5     F
               John M.			  3     M
502/502 Geo W. ROBINSON		33     M	Planter	2080	SC
               Matilda			58     F
503/503 John T. CARNEY		31     M	Overseer		NC
               Eliza			25     F			AL
               William			  4     M
               David			  3     M
               Joseph			  8m M
504/504 John ELSBERRY		45     M	Planter	600	GA
               Martha L.			25     F			NC
               John			  7     M			AL
               Mary M.			  5     F
               James M.			  1     M
               Arch BURNS		30     M	Planter		GA
505/505 Thos J. DELLEHAY		32     M	Planter		KY
               Jane			28     F			GA
               Sarah A.			  9?     F			AL	Attends school
               John T.			  9     M				Attends school
               Eugina			  5     F
               Euvia			  3     F
               Corrintha			  9m F
               Sarah LAWRENCE		48    F			GA
               Drurn			23     M	Planter	
               James M.			16     M	Planter
               Seaborn T.			14     M
               Jasper			12     M				Attends school
               David S.			  8     M				Attends school
506/506 Mary A. R. MANGUM	38     F		810	VA
               William K.			  9     M			AL	Attends school
               Alphuis			  5     M
               B. D. CHAPMAN		25     M	Planter		VA
507/507 Nancy MAYNARD		46     F		372	GA
               Lafayette STEWART		16     M	Planter		AL
               Nancy			13     F				Attends school
               Thomas			10     M				Attends school
               James A, WHITLEY		22     M	Planter
508/508 F. J. SMITH		25     M	Planter	2000	AL
509/509 T. P. WILLIAMSON		27     M	Planter	1200	AL
               Susan A.			25     F
               Martha G.			  4     F
               Alice			  2     F
               Thos SHARPE		20     M	Overseer
510/510 J. C. CARNES		39     M	Planter	900	SC
               Jane			39     F			NC
               Franklin			16     M	Planter	
               William			36     M	Planter		SC
511/511 Larkin SNELGROVE		45     M	Planter	500	SC
               Elizabeth			17     F
               Gilbert W.			15     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Jrem			13     M				Attends school
               Julia			10     F				Attends school
               John			  7     M
               Sarah			  6     F
512/512 Abram MARROW		56     M	Planter	1140	NC
               Mary			46     F			GA
               William P.			18     M	Planter		AL
               James W.			14     M
               Martha J.			12     F
               Isaac M.			10     M				Attends school
               Abraham S.			  8     M				Attends school
               Lucinda C.			  6     F
               Joseph C.			  4     M
               Louisa M.			  2     F
               Lorenzo K.			  8m M
513/513 Mary M. LONG		46     F	Tavern Keeper 3000	SC
               Mary A.			20     F			TN
               James P. JUDGE		25     M	School Teacher	NC
               H. F. HEND?		24     M	Merchant		SC
514/514 Wash STRICKLAND		37     M	Planter	1000	NC
515/515 E. P. WADKINS		32     M	Planter		GA
               Mary			26     F
               Martha A.			  5     F			AL
               Elizabeth			  3     F
               Nancy KILGROVE		22     F			GA
516/516 Nancy G. PRUITT		50     F		1500	TN
               William W.			21     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Catharin M.		14     F
               John			  9     M
517/517 Reason HOBBY		35     M	Planter	600	SC
               Louisa			32     F
               Seaborn			13     M			AL
               Permelia			  6     F
               Elisha W.			  4     M
               William A.			  2     M
518/518 Jas LEATHERWOOD		71     M	Planter		VA
               Jane			68     F			SC
               Fountain			39     M		1000
               Eliza A.			22     F			AL
               Vianna J.			12     F				Attends school
               Henry H.			10     M
               Angilina			  7     F
519/519 Thos HOBBY		60     M	Planter		VA
               Sarah			60     F			NC
               Franklin			28     M	Planter		SC
               Puckny?			25     M	Planter		AL
               Jepe C.			21     M	Planter
               George S.			18     M	Planter
520/520 Caleb WOODRUFF		49     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Priscilla			46     F
               Eliza C.			22     F
               Elifus M.			21     M	Planter		AL
               Jane E.			19     F
               Carson E.			17     M	Planter
               Holland A.			15     M	Planter
               Benjamine F.		13     M
               Harrison P.			11     M
               William A.			  8m M
521/521 Jacob ADAMS		45     M	Planter	640	SC
               Lavina			45     F
               Eliza			29     F
               Nancy			27     F
               Bapil M.			26     M	Planter		AL
               Solomon			24     M	Planter
               William			22     M	Planter
               Elizabeth			14     F
               Julia A.			12     F
522/522 C. G. RIVER		34     M	Merchant	2000	SC
               Sarah G.?			23     F			AL
               Claudia S.			  5     F
               Green W.			  3     M
               Mary			  2     F
               Louisa O. WALDIN		14     F
               E. D. LAVENDER		26     M	Clerk	600	SC
523/523 A. J. ADAMS		28     M	Grocer	150	SC
               Charlotte			21     F			AL
               James			  1     M
524/524 Wm T. PEARCE		25     M	Mechanic		AL
               James M.			  4     M
               Amanda			  7     F
525/525 Arnold CORY		40     M	Planter		NC
               Lucinda			16     F			AL
               Caroline			14     F
               William			12     M
               Charles			10     M
               Ellen			  6     F
               Susan			  4     F
526/526 E. J. HARDY		33     M	Planter	800	SC
               Elizabeth R.			22     F			AL
               Erna? A.			  5     F
               Anderson C.		  2     M
527/527 W. B. HUGGINS		22     M	Planter		SC
               Ellen			20     F			AL
               Lavina			  2     F
528/528 Sophia DAVIS		23     F		300	GA
               Isabella M.			12?   F			AL	Attends school
               Henry H.			  8     M				Attends school
               Abe			  7     M
               Caroline			  5     F
529/529 R. A. AUTRY		53     M	Planter		NC
               Elizabeth			38     F
               Erius			12     M			AL
               Robert A.			  8     M
               Jane			  7     F
               Benjamine			  5     M
               Florence			  1     F
530/530 Jas UNDERWOOD		58     M	Planter	600	SC
               Amanda			28     F
               William J.			26     M	Planter
               Elizabeth A.			24     F
               Adella J.			20     F
               Rufus J.			19     M	Planter
531/531 John OLIVER		50     M	Planter	3000	Ireland
               Maranda			50     F			SC
               Robert E.			16     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               John A.			14     M				Attends school
               Elizabeth E.			12     F				Attends school
               Elizabeth MCINNIS		16     F				Attends school
               Catharine			14     F				Attends school
532/532 William REYNOLDS		36     M	Physician		SC
               Agnes J.			28     F
               William			10     M			AL	Attends school
               John P.			  8     M				Attends school
               Elizabeth			  6     F
533/533 William E. PEAK(E?)		32     M	Physician	1000	SC
               Margaret E.		22     F
               Mariah REYNOLDS		25     F
               Michael PEAK(E?)		  4     M			AL
               Bernard			  3     M
               Jane			  1     F
               John S. PEAK(E?)		19     M	Physician		SC
534/534 Jas SHACKELFORD		32     M	Merchant	400	NC
               Laura M.			27     F
               Eliza C.			  9     F				Attends school
               David			  8     M				Attends school
               Theodore			  6     M				Attends school
               John F.			  4     M			AL
               George L.			  2     M
               Athea TODD		24     M	Clerk
535/535 E. W. HARDY		30     M	Planter		AL
536/536 T. W. WRIGHT		50     M	Brick Maker	NC
               Nancy			46      F
               Elizabeth J.			  9      F			AL
               Nancy C.			  5     F
               Sarah A.			  6     F
537/537 William LAUFORD		43     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Rebecca			35     F
               Jane D.			17     F			AL	Attends school
               James M.			15     M				Attends school
               Sarah A. F.			12     F				Attends school
               Reason H.			  6     M
               Priscilla			  6m F
538/538 Thos H. DUDLEY		24     M	Planter	2800	AL
               Edward W.			22     M	Planter
539/539 Baker MEEK			37     M	Planter		SC
               Elizabeth		35     F	
               Mary A.			16     F			AL
               John			12     M
               Jacob A.			  8     M
               David H.			  5     M
               Thomas M.		  3     M
540/540 John STANFIELD		70     M	Planter	40	NC
               Elizabeth			68     F
               Gracy			42     F			TN
               Anna			33     F			SC
               Rachael			24     F
               Lucinda			16     F
541/541 S. D. CRUM		41     M	Planter	5000	SC
               Benjamine D.		17     M	Clerk		AL
               Donald S.			15     M	Planter
               Jacob A. S.			  9     M
542/542 Samuel HILL		32     M	Planter		SC
               Rebecca			22     F			AL
               Emma C.			  6m F	
543/543 G. C. SNOW		31     M	Planter	1250	SC
               Elivira			26     F
               Eugene			  4     F			AL
544/544 William ATKINSON		64     M	Mechanic	800	SC
               Mary			50     F
               William			22     M	Planter		AL
               Lafayette			19     M	Planter
               James			18     M	Planter
               Susan			16     F
               John BLANKENSHIP		21     M	Grocer
545/545 Samuel W. CATTS		25     M	Merchant	450	VA
               Adaline R.			22     F			AL
546/546 John A. GAY		32     M 	Planter		GA
               Alvira			27     F			AL
               Mary A.			11     F				Attends school
               Louisa			  8     F				Attends school
               Laura A.			  8m F
547/547 Marshal WOODRUFF		27     M	Planter	500	SC
               Pelina A.			23     F
               George F.			  5     M			AL
               Marshal M.			  3     M
548/548 Sylvester CARLOW		48     M	Planter	1000	Ireland
               Mariah E.			43     F
               Henretta L.			16     F			AL	Attends school
               James T.?			13     M
               William ?			11     M
               Samuel J.			  8     M
               Andrew O. L.		  3     M
549/549 S. W. LEE			39     M	Planter		NC
               Nancy			39     F
               Mary			12     F			AL	Attends school
               George W.			10     M				Attends school
               Lucinda M.			  6     F
               Susan E.			  3     F
550/550 Peter HILL			40     M	Planter	190	NC
               Sarepta			35     F			SC
               Whitmon			16     M			AL
               James			13     M
               Peter			11     M
               William			  5     M
               Albert			  3     M
               Joab			  2     M
551/551 Edward DUDLEY		56     M	Planter	1360	FL
               Mary			50     F			GA
               John			20     M	Planter
               William			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Elizabeth			15     F				Attends school
               Mary			13     F
               James			11     M			AL
               Henry			  9     M
552/552 J. J. BARROW		28     M	Planter		AL
               Amelia			27     F			NC
               Sarah			  7     F			AL
               Caroline			  5     F
               Mary			  3     F
               James			  1     M
553/553 Nathan GOODESUR?		41     M	Planter	400	NC
               Loura			38     F
               Jonathan			18     M	Planter
               Fanny			17     F
               Mary			12     F			AL
               Henry			11     M
               Nancy			10     F
               Enoch			  8     M
               David			  7     M
               Loura			  5     F
               George			  1     M
554/554 Jas H. ROBINSON		22     M	Planter		AL
               Nancy			18     F
555/555 Martin LEE		50     M	Planter	1200	NC
               Nancy A.			45     F			SC
               Joel R.			22     M	Planter		AL
               Elbert			21     M	Planter
               Eliza			18     F
               Media A.			13     F
               Mary E.			12     F
               David M.			  9     M
               Martha J.			  7     F
               Wright T.			  5     M
556/556 Henry MOORER		68     M	Planter	3000	SC
               Rachael			64     F
557/557 Phillip ARANT		70     M	Planter	560	SC
               Rebecca			60     F
               Hampton TELL		23     M	Planter
558/558 David ARANT		30     M	Planter	50	SC
               Elizabeth			17     F
559/559 S. J. MOORER		23     M	Planter	200	SC
               Verliliar			16     F			AL
               Perry			  4     M
560/560 J. H. MOORER		54     M	Planter	4000	SC
               Elizabeth			43     F
               Frederic			23     M	Planter
               Verliliar			20     F
               Daniel			19     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Eren			17     F
               Elizabeth			15     F				Attends school
               Srivility			12     F				Attends school
               Henry			10     M				Attends school
               Rachael			  8     F				Attends school
               Curtis			  6     M
               Abigail			  3     F
561/561 Labert? HUGHES		71     M	Planter	300	SC
               Sarah			71     F
562/562 E. D. ARANT		42     M	Planter		SC
               Sarah			23     F
               Elkanah G.			  5     M			AL
               Arabella A.			  2     F
563/563 Solomon HUGHES		50     M	Planter		SC
               Winneford			45     F
564/564 N. J. MOORER		27     M	Planter	2000	SC
               Mary			18     F			AL
               William			  3     M
565/565 J. M. HOLLADAY		34     M	Planter	150	SC
               Elizabeth C.			22     F
               Susanah C.			  8     F			AL	Attends school
               Martha E.			  5     F
               Winneford C.		  2     F
               Joseph M.			  8m M
               Catharine JOHNSON		65     F			SC
566/566 Geo DELBONE		35     M	Planter	500	SC
               Mary			25     F			SC
               William H. H.		10     M			AL	Attends school
               Samuel			  7     M				Attends school
               John W.			  4     M
               Jesse HINCHLEY		22     M	Planter		TN
567/567 Henry H. DAILEY		35     M	Planter	360	SC
               Margaret M.		30     F			GA
               Cynthia M.			  5     F			AL
               Catharene F.		  3     F
               Matilda H.			  1     F
568/568 Allen COLLEY		36     M	Planter		KY
               Mary			35     F			SC
               James			13     M			AL	Attends school
               John			11     M				Attends school
               Martha			  9     F				Attends school
               Catharine			  7     F
               Elizabeth			  5     F
               Susanah			  2     F
569/569 Patrick FINNEGARD		28     M	Planter	100	Ireland
               Cynthia			25     F			SC
               Lucinda C.			  5     F			AL
               Sarah J.			  3     F
               Sina L.			  1     F
               Catharine			60     F			Ireland
570/570 John ARANT		26     M	Planter	200	SC	Attends school - Married within year
               Jane E.			18     F			AL	Married within year
571/571 John BRUNER		43     M	Planter	1000	SC
               Martha			37     F
               McDaniel			15     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Caroline			14     F		
               George			12     M				Attends school
               Elmiria			10    F				Attends school
               John F.			  9     M				Attends school
               Charles			  7     M
               Asa			  4     M
               Martha J.			  2     F
572/572 Lewis GRAMBLIN		44     M	Mechanic	50	SC
               Harriet			43     F
               Elenina?			14     M
               Rebecca			12     F			AL
               Eugene			10     F				Attends school
               Martha			  8     F				Attends school
               Barry MASON		20     M	Mechanic		
573/573 J. W. GRAMBLING		31     M	Planter	250	SC
               Elizabeth			23     F
               James			  1     M			AL
               L. P. WATTS		40     M	Planter		GA
574/574 N. S. ARANT		36     M	Planter	200	SC
               Isabella			24     F			MS
               Joanna M.			  6     F			AL
               Margaret A.		  5     F
575/575 John W. O. FARRELL	21     M	Planter	100	AL
               Mary O.			50     F			SC
               Franklin			17     M	Planter		AL
               Ann			20     F
               Newit			15     M
               Josiah			13     M
               Jasper			12     M
               Mary J.			12     F				Attends school
               Colvin			10     M				Attends school
               Cynthia M.			  9     F				Attends school
               Henry FINNEGARD		19     M			Ireland
576/576 C. L. BRUNER		30     M	Planter	500	SC
               Margaret			65     F
577/577 John TELL			26     M	Planter		SC
578/578 Manerva MANING		38     F			SC
               Elizabeth			12     F			AL
               Adaline			  9     F				Attends school
               Rebecca			  8     F				Attends school
579/579 John H. CONEY		37     M	Planter	200	SC
               Matilda			30     F
               John O.			11     M			AL	Attends school
               James H.			  9     M				Attends school
               Margaret A.		  7     F				Attends school
               Eliza J.			  6     F
               Robert J.			  5     M
               William P.			  2     M
580/580 John T. POSEY		37     M	Planter	800	SC
               Deborah			35     F
581/581 Redic ARANT		27     M	Planter	200	SC
               Catharine			27     F
               Melvina			10     F			AL	Attends school
               William			  8     M				Attends school
               Ellender			  6     F
               John			  4     M
               Robt SHANKS		70     M	Planter		SC
582/582 Tohsar? ADAMS		26     M	Planter	1200	AL
               John ADAMS		21     M	Planter			Attends school
               Emily			18     M
               Mary 			14     F				Attends school
               Ann			13     F				Attends school
               Martin			18     M	Planter
               Vincent			16     M	Planter
               Rebecca			40     F			SC
583/583 Simpson GOODWIN		30     M	Planter	300	SC
               Margaret			26     F
               William W.			  7     M			AL
               Henry J.			  5     M
               Mary A.			  3     F
               Martha J.			  9m F
584/584 George ERNEST		70     M	Mechanic	500	SC
               Sarah			60     F			GA
               Francis			16     F			AL
585/585 W. F. BRANCH		38     M	Planter		SC
               Henrietta			36     F
               Noah			17     M			AL
               Nancy			15      F				Attends school
               Elias			12     M
               Francis			10     F				Attends school
               William			  6     M
               Bitha			  4     F
               Mary			  3     F
               John			  2     M
586/586 Burton BOUTWELL		22     M	Planter		SC
               Harriet			18     F
587/587 Jesse W. SCALLIORN	50     M 	School Teacher	NC
               Rosanah			35     F			SC
               Augustine D.		  5     M			AL	Attends school
               Francis C.			  3     F
               Elizabeth			  2     F
588/588 L. M. PRUITT		36     M	Planter	1300	GA
               Malinda			36     F			SC
               McCormick			10     M			AL	Attends school
               Jeffalonah			  8      F				Attends school
               Wallace W.			  6     M				Attends school
               Mary H.			  3     F
589/589 G. P. MOORER		46     M	Planter 	2800	SC
               Barbrey			46     F	
               McDaniel			19     M	Planter		AL
               R.N.V.?			12     F				Attends school
               Henry LIVINGSTON		21     M	Planter		SC
               John R. MOORER		15     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Govan H.			13     M				Attends school
               Elizabeth			12     F				Attends school
590/590 A. B. SARTIN		30     M	Planter		AL
591/591 Lewis GLENN		70     M	Planter	150 	NC
               Marion			63     F
               William B.			26     M	Planter
               Mary S.			28     F
               Martha J.			26     F
               Catharine			23     F
               Adaline			21     F
               Amanda			20     F			AL
               Charles P.			14     M
592/592 Robt MCFERRIN		23     M	Planter	400	SC
               Melvin			20     F			AL
               Ellis			  2     M
               Calhoun MOORER		16     M	Planter
593/593 W. W. SHANKS		39     M	Planter	200	SC
               Jane			30     F	
               Archibald M.		  7     M			AL	Attends school
               Martha J.			  1     F
               Nancy			  3     F
               Eliza			  5     F
               Robt COTHRAN		22     M	Planter		SC
594/594 J. M. SULLIVAN		25     M	Planter		AL
               Ellender			21     F			SC
               Daniel W.			  1     M			AL
595/595 Henry BALDRU		22     M	Planter	120	AL
               Rosa A.			24     F			SC
               Siprianna			  3     F			AL
               Laura			  1     F
596/596 Mathew SHANKS		42     M	Planter	1200	SC
               Margaret			41     F
               Robert T.			18     M	Planter		AL
               Mary			14     F				
               Susan			  9     F				Attends school
               William A.			  7     M
               Henrietta			  7     F
               David			  5     M
               Thadius			  1     M
597/597 William HAWKINS		50     M	Planter	500	GA
               Anna			35     F			SC
               Vincent			19     M	Planter	AL
               Rebecca			18     F	            
               Malinda			13     F
               James			12     M				Attends school
               Hampton			10     M				Attends school
               Robert			  8     M
               Lafayette			  7     M
               Emaline			  6     F
               Martha C.			  2     F
598/598 Wm H. HAWKINS		25     M	Planter	400	AL
               Catharine T.		22     F
599/599 Redin CANTERBERRY	26     M	Planter		AL
               Drucilla			26     F			SC
               Martha E.			  5     F			AL
               Amanda J.			  3     F
               Clarripa J.			  2     F
600/600 William HUDSON		55     M	Mechanic	480	NC
               Clara			55     F	
               Joseph			23     M	Planter		SC
               Catharine			17     F
               Mary			14     F			AL
601/601 Thos DLEURTEP?		27     M	Planter	800	SC
               Martha M.			23     F			AL
               George B.			  2     M
               Virginia A.			  5m F
602/602 Elisah CURTIS		70     M	Planter		NC
               Margaret J.			50     F
603/603 John WILKERSON		53     M	Planter	600	GA
               John E.			  6     M			AL	Attends school
               Harmon F.			  5     M				Attends school
               Dempsey			  3     M
               Eliza MASSING?		40     F			SC
               Samuel			  8     M			AL
               David			  5     M
               John			  1     M
604/604 Howel IVEY		42     M	Planter	100	VA
               Rebecca T.			44     F
               Elizabeth			18     F
               Lewis			14     M
               Francis			12     F			AL
               Rebecca			  2     F
605/605 Daul M. TURNER		50     M	Mechanic		NC
               Flora			52     F
               John			21     M	Planter
               Effry			18     F
               William			16     M
               Flora A.			12     F
               Catharine			  7     F
               Simon KERN		25     M	Planter		Germany
606/606 David RIVER		55     M	Planter	200	NC
               Mary			41     F
               William MILLER		  7     M			AL
607/607 James BORROUGH		31     M	Planter	1350	SC
               Louisa			20     F			AL
               Lenora			  7m F
608/608 William PAYNE		49     M	Planter	3000	GA
               Dorothy			49     F			SC
               Clatver PERRY		19     M	Planter		GA
609/609 Rick RIVER		28     M	Overseer		NC
               Harriet			20     F			AL
               Julia			  2     F
610/610 Mary J. COLVIN		45     F			NC
               Charles H.			20     M	Planter		AL
               Flora KEY			25     F
               Caroline			  3     F
611/611 L. E. GRESHAM		44     M	Planter		GA
               Francis			42     F			SC
               Martha			13      F				Attends school
               Americanus			11     M
               William B.			  9     M
               Amanda A.			  8     F				Attends shcool
               Deflura			  6     F
               Beatris			  3     F			AL
612/612 James RICHS		74     M	Planter	150	SC
               Ann			47     F
               Robert			19     M	Planter
               Henry E.			18     M	Planter		AL
               Louisa			14     F	
613/613 John H. HERLONG		27     M	Planter	900	SC
               Sylvira E.			21     F			AL
               William E.			  1     M
               Clara PERDUE		36     F			SC
               Arthur R.			19     M	Planter		AL
               Adelia			17     F
               Nancy			15     F
               Orrin			12     M
614/614 John STEPHENS		42     M	Planter		SC
               Kitsy A.			36     F
               Harriet			18     F			AL
               James			15     M	Planter
               Amanda			12     F
               Rosamond			  4     F
               George W.			  1     M
615/615 Bradberry WILSON		22     M	Planter	500	NC
               Charlotte			54     F
               Frances M.			20     M	Planter		AL
               Rebecca			17     F
               Nancy			15     F
               Charity			14     F
               Mary			12     F
               Harris			10     M
616/616 Eugene STOLENWORTH	25     M	Planter	2500	NY
617/617 E. R. DONALDSON		31     M	Planter	300	SC
               Alletha			10     F			AL
               Eugenia			  4     F
618/618 H.C. PALMER		23     M	Planter	300	AL
               Nancy			22     F
               William R.			  3     M
               Laura J.			  1     F
               James BLAKE		14     M
619/619 John E. COOPER		46     M	Planter		GA
               Martha			34     F			NC
               Mary A.			14     F			AL
               Caroline			  7     F
               William			  3     M
620/620 Geo HARRISON		50     M	Planter	2400	SC
               Caroline			38     F
               George W.			17     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Mary			15     F				Attends school
               Leana			12     F				Attends school
               Martha			  7     F
               Morlon			  3     M
               Eliza A. HARDY		30     F			VA
               Elizabeth DESIDY		10     F			SC
621/621 E. M. ROPER		47     M	Planter	800	VA
               Amelia			30     F			AL
               John E.			17     M	Planter			Attends school
               Robert			10     M				Attends school
               Enesly			  8     M				Attends school
               Marlon			  6     M				Attends school
               Isaiah			  4     M
               Sylvia A.			  1     F
622/622 Wilson DAVIS		38     M	Planter		AL
               Eliza			32     F
               Rachael			  8     F
               Martin			  6     M	
               Stephen			  4     M
               Miley			  2     F
               Lavonia			  1     F
623/623 F. C. WEBB		36     M	Physician	1000	VA
               Caroline E.			20     F			AL
               Alexander			  4     M
               Nancy			  1     F
               Lawe E. THOMPSON		21     M	Student		GA
624/624 Nathl WATSON		36     M	Planter	300	SC
               Sarah			25     F			AL
               Walter			10     M				Attends school
               Lewis			  3     M
               Mary			  1     F
625/625 Joseph HILBORN		54     M	Planter	600	GA
               James			20     M	Planter		AL
               David			18     M	Planter			Attends school
               Dora A.			16     F				Attends school
               Harmon H.			15     M 	Planter			Attends school
               Sarah			13     F				Attends school
               Jane			12     F				Attends school
               Patrick			82     M	Planter		NC
               Jane			17     F			AL
               Andrew J. KIMBALL		  7     M
626/626 William G. HAMBRICK	27     M	Planter	500	AL
               Amanda M. F.		26     F
               Ely M.			  5     M
               Heneritta C.		  3     F
               Josiah M.			  1     M
               Hosea KELLY		30     M	Planter
627/627 Meshack HAMBRICK	57     M	Planter	1000	GA
               Rebecca			55     F
               Franklin A.			19     M	Planter		AL
               Theodocia			17     F
               Harrison T.			11     M
               Julius D. MORGAN		  9     M
628/628 Ethreldred BOZEMON	51     M	Planter	800	GA
               Jane			30     F			Unknown
               Sarah C.			19     F			AL
               Martha			17     F
               Penelope A.			15     F
               Mary J.			13     F
               Louisa M. W.		11     F
               William R.			  8     M
               Francis E.			  7     F
               Harriet S.			  3     F
               James G.			  1     M
               Benj ODUM		19     M	Planter
629/629 Jackson COTHRAN		29     M	Planter		SC
               Mary			25     F			AL
               John T.			  1     M
630/630 James C. NICHOLS		37     M	Planter	800	SC
               Gatsy			28     F			NC
               Mary E.			  9     F			AL	Attends school
               William J.			  7     M				Attends shcool
               Martha A.			  5     F
               Nancy E. 			  2     F
631/631 Christopher NICHOLS	28     M	Planter		AL
               Martha A.			19     F
632/632 J. D. BOZEMON		24     M	Planter	240	AL
               Susan			22     F
               Henry L.			  2     M
               Eliza			  1     F
633/633 David FURR		45     M	Planter	480	SC
               Malano			30     F
               Toness			15     F			AL	Attends school
               John F.			13     M				Attends school
               Julia A.			10     F				Attends school
               Littleton D.			  8     M
               James M.			  6     M
               Melisa			  4     F
               Richard J. S.		  1     M
634/634 John L. TOMLINSON		52     M	Planter	1000	NC
               Balinda			40     F			GA
               Eliza			22     F			AL
               James S.			24     M	Planter
               Carry C.			22     M	Planter
               Mary			20     F
               Newton			18     M	Planter
               Fa(rest you canít read)		15     F
               William			15     M
               Sidney			11     F
               Meponre			  9     F
               Eleri W.			  5     M
635/635 Burger PETTY		50     M	Planter		SC
               Mary			42     F
               Heophelus			18     M	Planter		AL
               Dunwood			16     M	Planter
               Middleton			14     M	Planter
               Oliver			12     M
               George			11     M
               John			19     M				Insane
               Caroline			12     F
               Celia			  6     F
               Adaline			  5     F
636/636 Dorsy LURLS		32     M	Planter	600	NC
               Louisa			33     F
               Flora			10     F			AL
               Catharine E.		  8     F
               Alexander			  4      M
               Nancy			  2     F
637/637 A. D. COWLS		36     M	Planter	1000	VA
               Nancy			29     F			AL
               Thomas A.			10     M
               William F.			  8     M
               Catharine R.		  5     F
               Louisa			  3     F
               John M.			  6m M
638/638 Wm DANIEL		38     M	Planter	300	GA
               Elizabeth			35     F
               Matilda C.			17     F			AL	Attends school
               Mary E.			15     F				Attends school
               William W.			13     M				Attends school
               Henry H.			11     M				Attends school
               Theophulus G.		  9     M
               Andrew J.			  7     M
               Sarah A.			  2     F
639/639 Sarah PROCTOR		55     F			NC
640/640 Kimdreo BRAZIL		47     M	Planter	30	GA
               Nisa			47     F
               Jeminia			17     F			AL
               Elsyburk			12     M
               Thomas			  9     M
               Sarah			  5     F
641/641 Saml WILLIAMS		59     M	Planter		GA
               Milo S.			19     M	Planter		AL
               John S.			17     M	Planter
               Nathaniel			15     M	Planter
               Sarah A.			13     F
               Mary J.			11     F
               Jesse			10     M
               Ellender			40     F			SC
642/642 Jas T. DORMAN		43     M	Planter		GA
               Emily			42     F
               Amanda			16     F			AL
               Emily			13     F
               Wilmorth			11     M
               Augustus			  8     M
               Ephraim			  6     M
               Sarah			  2     F
643/643 John HOLLINHEAD		20     M	Planter		AL
               Louisa			20     F
644/644 James MAYNARD		45     M	Mechanic	75	GA
               Charity			38     F
               Thomas J.			14     M			AL
               James M.			11     M
               Mipouri E.			  9     F
               Emily			  7     F
               Susan			  2     F
645/645 Henry LONG		27     M	Planter		SC
               Eliza			27     F
               Hardy			  6     M			AL
               Elizabeth			  2     F
646/646 E. T. DENDY		33     M	Planter	150	SC
               Julia R.			22     F			AL
               Caroline C.			  3     F
               John B.			  1     M
               Elizabeth			35     F			SC
647/647 Calvin LONG		25     M	Planter		AL
               Sarah			22     F
               Stephen			  2     M
648/648 Humphrey BEST		60     M	Planter	250	SC
               Catharine			59     F
               Elizabeth			28     F
               Nancy			23     F
               Sarah			19     F			AL
               Mary C.			16     F
               Cornulus SHOWER		16     M	Planter
649/649 Alson C. HOOD		50     M	Planter	200	SC
               Lalinda			30     F
               Mary			12     F			AL
               Martha			  9     F
               John			11     M
               Sarah			  7     F
               Margaret			  5     F
               Francis R.			  9m F
650/650 William BEASLY		35     M	Planter		SC
               Charity			30     F
               John			13     M
               Patience			11     F
               Thomas			  8     M
               William			  6     M
               Charles			  4     M
651/651 Sebron BOYETT		34     M	Planter	200	NC
               Elizabeth			48     F			SC
               Amarintha			14     F			AL
               Deuson			14     M
               Mary M. COOK		24     F			SC
652/652 James KELLY		23     M	Planter		AL
               Malipa			23     F
               William			  3     M
653/653 Cynthia KELLY		47     F			GA
               William			18     M	Planter
               Emaranda			16     F
               Rebecca			13     F			AL
654/654 Ezekel BROWN		40     M	Planter		GA	Dumb
               Patsy			40     F	
               Alexander			21     M			AL	Idiot
               Lewis			18     M				Idiot
               Mitchel			  6     M
655/655 Seaborn KELLY		46     M	Planter	300	GA
               Winny			35     F
               William R.			19     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Lucinda			17     F
               Simon			15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Sarah			14     F				Attends school
               Nancy			13     F				Attends school
               Martha			11     F				Attends school
               Louisa			  9     F				Attends school
               Malipa			  8     F
               Mary			  7     F
               Betsy			  7     F
656/656 Jepe CHURCHWELL		65     M	Planter	240	NC
               Lewis			13     M			AL 
657/657 Geo B. PONNEY		27     M	Planter		AL
               Paticuco C.			18     F
658/658 John PARISH		54     M	Mechanic		NC
               Charlotte			22     F
               Bethany A.			20     F			GA	Attends school
               John C.			17     M	Planter			Attends school
               Jefferson L.	 		15     M	Planter			Attends school
               Mary H.			14     F				Attends school
               Matilda J.			10     F				Attends school
               Nelson H.			  3     M			AL
659/659 J. W. LAFLOUR		24     M	Planter	500	SC
               Henry E. MERCHANT	23     M	Planter	300	AL
               Susan E.			20     F
660/660 Nat DILLARD		41     M	Planter	830	SC
               Louisana			38     F			GA
               Sarah			15     F			AL	Attends school
               Elvira			13     F				Attends school
               Jasper			11     M				Attends school
               Mary			  9     F
               Oregon			  7     F
               Martha			  4     F
               Sophronia			  3     F
               Seaborn P.			  8m M
               Tapley			20     M	Planter 		GA
661/661 W. H. MAJOR		21     M	Planter		GA
               Catharine			22     F
662/662 John E. FLEMING		23     M	Planter	300	SC
               Mary E.			17     F			AL
               Andrew J.			  8m M
663/663 John W. WATKINS		29     M	Mechanic		VA
664/664 Henry BALDWIN		45     M	Black Smith 200	VA
               Sophia E.			30     F			SC
               Mary E.			16     F			AL
               John A.			12     M				Attends school
               William T.			10     M				Attends school
               George W.			  7     M
               Marion			  4     M
               Rop C.			  3     M
665/665 Buy? CROW		25     M	Planter		VA
               Joseph L. CROW		35     M	Merchant	650	
               Jas H. SMITHER		23     M	Clerk	
666/666 David BIRD		74     M	Planter		SC
               Sarah			64     F
               Jinny M.			21     F			AL
667/667 W. ?. BIRD			32     M	Planter	300	SC
               Susan J.			29     F			AL
               Louisa			  8     F
               John			11?   M
               Susan J.			  2     F
               Buss R. TOBIN		22     M 	Planter
668/668 M. P. BIRD			41     M	Planter	500	SC
               Mulsy			41     F			AL
               Henry			17     M	Planter
               Angeline			15     F				Attends school
               Alfred			13     M				Attends school
               Alira			11     F				Attends school
669/669 Jacob CHAMPION		43     M	Planter	400	SC
               Martha L.			33     F
               Mildred			16     F			AL	Attends school
               Alfeha			12     M				Attends school
               Erline			10     F
               Nancy L.			  6     F
               Margaret			  3     F
670/670 W. F. BENNETT		30     M	Planter	150	SC
               Amy			25     F
               William J.			  4     M			AL
               Gellin			  8m M	
               Francis M.			  9     M
671/671 Hugh BIRD			71     M	Planter	1160	SC
               Mildred			67     F			NC
               Mildred BENNETT		25     F			AL
672/672 George T. HARRIS		37     M	Planter	200	GA
               Mary A.			37     F
               Eli J.			14     M			AL	Attends school
               James T.			12     M				Attends school
               Lucinda VICKORY		30     F			SC
               B. W. OíNEAL		  9     M			GA	Attends school
               Mary E.			  7     F			AL
               Milton C.			  5     M
673/673 Mary CROTON		60     F			VA
               Sarah			30     F			AL
               Jane			27     F
               William J.			24     M	Planter			Attends school
674/674 Alex ATKINSON		50     M	Planter	800	SC
               Sarah			40     F
               Alexander			20     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Sarah			17     F
               Malipa			14     F
               Alex F/TILYAW		30     M	Planter		SC
675/675 John DAVIS		38     M	Planter	450	NC
               Sarah			38     F
               Wade H.			16     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Elias C.			14     M	Planter			Attends school
               James			  9     M
               Sarah			  6     F
               John E.			  3     M
676/676 Nancy RATLEY		65     F			NC
               Alex DAVIS			30     M	Planter
677/677 John E. ACRO		26     M	Black Smith 50	GA
               Mary E.			20     F			NC
               Alfred W.			  4     M			AL
               Frances M.			  7m M
678/678 Benedick BEST		55     M	Planter	150	SC
               Mary			48     F
               William			19     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Thomas			16     M	Planter
               Mulrey			14     F				Attends school
               Elizabeth			11     F				Attends school
               James			  9     M				Attends school
               Nancy			  2     F
679/679 Arthur COTHRAN		30     M	Planter	100	SC
               Wm M. VICKORY		38     M	Planter
               Elizabeth			37     F
               Darkis			15     F			AL
               Eliza C.			12     F
               Sarah J.			  8     F
               Louisa A.			  4     F
680/680 Susanah MIRCHANT		52     F		186	SC
               Elijah ?			16     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               J. ? ZADDOCK		13     M				Attends school
               Lenora A.			11     F				Attends school
681/681 C. W. COTTINGHAM	29     M	Planter		AL	
               Lucinda			27     F
               Thomas L.			   7     M				Attends school
               Levenia			  6     F
               Alexander H.		  4    M 
               Richard W.			  2     M
               Wm CHURCHWELL		20     M	Planter		NC
682/682 Wm K. DAVIS		27     M	Planter		NC
               Asley			20     F			AL
               William T.			  7m M
               Nancy WARD		22     F
683/683 Jas F. ROPER		42     M	M.E. Clergyman 3000 NC
               Louisa P.			38     F			TN
               William R.			15     M			AL
               Rachael E.			12     F				Attends school
               Joseph F.			  1     M
               J. W. GISY			  5     M
684/684 Albert MOSELY		32     M	Planter		AL
               Adaline			33     F
               John			  4     M
               Lydia F.			  3     F
               Texanna			10m F
               Elisha A.			13     M				Attends school
685/685 John COTTINGHAM		58     M	Planter	1300	SC
               Obedienco			51     F
               Francis E.			19     F			AL	Attends school
               Martha			17     F
               Bumisha P.			12     F				Attends school
               Rebecca PITTS		11     F				Attends school
               Silas L. COTTINGHAM	16     M	Planter			Attends school
               Mary			12     F				Attends school
               Harry W.			  8     M
686/686 Nathanel ACRO		65     M	Planter	200	GA
               Elizabeth			55     F
               Wooten			25     M
               Elizabeth MCCORMACK	 8     F
               Alfred W. ACRO		  4     M
               Mary MCCORMACK		40     F
687/687 D. C. BOZEMON		29     M	Planter	100	NC
               Caroline			25     F			AL
               Sarah E.			  9     F				Attends school
               William C.			  5     M
               James D.			  3     M
               Eliza G.			10m F
688/688 Wm MONCRIEF		43     M	Planter	4000	GA
               Elizabeth			40     F
               David A.			21     M	Planter		AL	Attends school
               Elizabeth H.		14     F
               John M.			16     M	Planter			Attends school
               William J.			11     M				Attends school
               Mary L.			  9     F
               Isabella A.			  6     F
               Marshal T.			  4     M
               Caraliforna			  1     F
689/689 Thomas POPE		74     M	Planter	150	NC
690/690 Ruford HALL		78     M	Planter	500	NC
691/691 William TAYLOR		34     M	Planter	100	GA
               Rebecca			34     F			NC
               Mary A.			13     F			AL
               John			11     M
               Elizabeth			  9     F
               Rachael			  7     F
               William			  5     M
               Elias			  2     M
692/692 Henry BEDROLE		42     M	Planter	2000	NC
               Sylvia M.			20     F
               Franklin			10     M			AL	Attends school
               George H.		  3     M
               Mary F.			  2     F
               Elizabeth A. 		  1     F
693/693 John EDWARDS			22     M	Planter		AL
               Hannah J.		19     F			SC
               John M. ROBERTS		52     M	Blacksmith
               Betsy			52     F
               Hiram R.			10			AL
  

This site under construction.  Last updated 08 SEP 1998.



© "Tracking Your Roots"
All material contained on these pages is furnished for the free use of those researching
their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of
these pages is prohibited--Copyright is retained by the author/contributor of the material and publication to any medium, electronic or non-electronic, without consent
is in violation of the law.  All persons contributing material for posting on
these pages do so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, and are responsible for assuring that no copyright is violated by submission.


Return to Tracking Your Roots