Compiled by: Lisa R. Franklin RN, 1997
KEY=
SURNAME,
given name; spouse SURNAME,
spouse given name, marriage
date; county of marriage; email address of submitter
?
Agnas
- GREEN
William - ? 1818 - Wilcox County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
?
Eliza - GANDY
James D - ? 1830 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
?
Hannah - DAVIS
Elisha - ? 1814 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
?
J B - PURIFOY
Marshal L - ? 1878 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
?
Lidda - GILLESPIE
James - ? Feb 1828 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
?
Mariah - MEEKS
Merritt - ? 1820 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
ABERNATHY
Sterling Gibbs - WEBB
Agnes Minerva - ? 1864 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
ABRAMS
E.F. COMER
Marengo A. 10JAN1883 TALL
ABRAMS
James GAMBLE
Nancy E. 20JAN1868 SHEL
ABRAMS
N R - SHADDIX
Willis Wm D - 2 Sep 1888 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
ADAIR
Joe Davis CHAMBLAIN
K.O. 04OCT1855 BENT
ADAIR
R.J. JOHNSON
N.J. 11MAY1893 ETOW
ADAMS
David HAYNES
Vicey 27JUL1844 LAUD
ADAMS
David PATE
Betsy 05JUN1834 MORG
ADAMS
John Quincy - MOORE
Nancy A E - 17 Jul 1881 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
ADAMS
John Quincy - SMITH
Canzada - 23 Nov 1891 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
ADAMS
Riley COLLINS
Matilda 03JUL1864 MONR
ADAMS
Samuel G. CAMPBELL
Mary 20AUG1856 MOBI
ADAMS
Samuel P. CRAYTON
Mary A. 17NOV1846 CHAM
ADAMS
William BYRNE
Mary P. 10DEC1846 CHAM
ADAMSON
James LEE
Sarah F. 23OCT1879 CHER
ADAMSON
John C. PENNINGTON
Nancy R. 22JAN1819 MONT
ADAMSON
John THOMPSON
Martha S. 06DEC1862 TALL
ADAMSON
John W. CHAPPELL
Amy D. 12JAN1848 TALL
ADAMSON
Nathaniel McMANUS
Margaret 03AUG1864 TALL
ADAMSON
O.C. CHAPPELL
Nancy 27NOV1884 ELMO
ADAMSON
Pinkney J. WOOD
Martha R. 25DEC1866 CHAM
ADAMSON
Reuben J. OVERTON
Delia 24FEB1881 CLAY
ADAMSON
S.E. POOL
Malissa 26DEC1878 ELMO
ADAMSON
S.J. HEATH
Columbiana 15AUG1880 ELMO
ADAMSON
Vanhusen HAWKINS
Elizabeth 14MAR1861 TALL
ADARE
James OWEN
Laura 24JAN1878 MADI
ADARE
Samuel W. FREEZE
Mary Jane 06NOV1848 MADI
ADAWAY
J.R. RADGAL
M.L. 10MAR1895 STCL
ADAWAY
Marty G. MORE
Frances 11OCT1868 SHEL
ADAY
Albert BELL
Bettie 05FEB1880 MORG
ADAY
Charlie CLARDY
Mary 21DEC1876 LAWR
ADAY
Ethan N. FERGUSON
Jerutha E. 30DEC1869 MORG
ADAY
Felix G. ADAY
Mary 20SEP1857 LAWR
ADAY
G.R. MILTON
Annie C. 04MAY1890 LAUD
ADAY
George EDEY
Merry 18MAR1832 LAWR
ADAY
George R. OSBURNE
Mary E. 03FEB1884 LAWR
ADAY
George W. BRANUM
Bettie 14SEP1879 MADI
ADAY
Jeptha A. CLARDY
Nannie A. 27JUL1874 LAWR
ADAY
John BRACKLON
Hannah H. 20APR1820 MADI
ADAY
John CHAPMAN
Nancy 10JAN1836 MORG
ADAY
John EVANS
Harriet 18MAY1842 MADI
ADAY
John F. COWEN
Ann
28DEC1841 MADI
ADAY
John F. COWEN
Margaret 26FEB1829 MADI
ADAY
John HOLMES
Milly 30OCT1840 LAWR
ADAY
John WOODWARD
Mary A.F. 04SEP1855 LAWR
ADAY
Lorenzo D. SISK
Sarah 08JAN1852 MADI
ADAY
Lorenzo D. STREET
Martha A. 15JUL1841 MADI
ADAY
Nicholas CAMNESS
Susan 08DEC1870 LAWR
ADAY
Robert E. WOODWARD
Molly 21MAR1874 LAWR
ADAY
Rufus P. RUSSELL
Mrs. Jane 11NOV1866 LAWR
ADAY
Thomas F. GRUBB
Paralee 23NOV1854 MADI
ADAY
Walter WHITWORTH
Nancy 18AUG1822 MADI
ADAY
William E. COPELAND
Mary E. 18MAR1880 MADI
ADCOCK
A.B. BLEDSOE
Georgia L. 05JUN1887 DALE
ADCOCK
Anderson NEWMAN
Pricilla 27NOV1865 TALL
ADCOCK
B.F. WELCH
Martha E. 11APR1869 ELMO
ADCOCK
B.P. BLEDSOE
Tiney 17MAY1888 DALE
ADCOCK
Daniel CRUTCHER
Fanny 22NOV1891 BLOU
ADCOCK
David JOHNSON
Catharine 10JUL1828 WILC
ADCOCK
David TIDWELL
Mary 27FEB1862 MARS
ADCOCK
George G. PUGH
Emma 27NOV1879 TALL
ADCOCK
Goodwin HOWELL
Louvinia F. 13APR1841 CHAM
ADCOCK
Goodwin RAMSEY
Eliza E. 26DEC1872 CHAM
ADCOCK
J.B. CANADY
Beulah 27SEP1900 RAND
ADCOCK
J.L. MULIGAN
M.E.
13OCT1889 LEE
ADCOCK
James G. ROYAL
Evelin V. 14JUN1873 LEE
ADCOCK
Jeremiah B. ABBETT
L. Frances 09SEP1869 TALL
ADCOCK
Joel D. NANCE
Lucy 24DEC1832 MORG
ADCOCK
John JONES
Rhoda E. 15FEB1865 SHEL
ADCOCK
John PITTMAN
Elizabeth 10MAY1839 MONR
ADCOCK
John S. EVANS
Julian 16JAN1840 TALL
ADCOCK
John S. STARR
A.
25JAN1866 MACO
ADCOCK
John T. DELOACH
Martha 15AUG1872 LEE
ADCOCK
John T. FULBRIGHT
Jennie 18NOV1885 TALL
ADCOCK
John W. BRAZIL
Cynthia A. 10MAR1836 GREE
ADCOCK
Joseph HAWKINS
Mrs. Martha 02JUN1867 WILC
ADCOCK
L.J. WILLIAMS
Lavenia 25OCT1894 COFF
ADCOCK
Robert BAILEY
Mary 12JAN1858 TALL
ADCOCK
Robert S. MATTHEWS
Nancy 28SEP1863 JACK
ADCOCK
Rufus A. MCCLENDON
Paralee 05AUG1884 TALL
ADCOCK
Samuel BRAZEALL
Hanna 23SEP1830 GREE
ADCOCK
Simeon NORRELL
Susan S. 10DEC1872 LEE
ADCOCK
Thomas ESTES
Mary 05FEB1845 TALL
ADCOCK
W. COOK
Martha A. 22JAN1881 PICK
ADCOCK
W.H. DECKER
Sally 17JUL1890 ETOW
ADCOCK
William A. NICHOLS
Sarah G. 01FEB1859 COOS
ADCOCK
William LAMBERT
Anna 08DEC1849 MONR
ADCOCK
William RUSSELL
Martha 06SEP1839 PERR
ADCOCK
William WHITLOW
Olive 23DEC1877 CHAM
ADCOCK
Young F. ONEAL
Elizabeth 14NOV1867 MACO
ADDA
Lewis ROBINSON
Josephine 27FEB1892 COFF
ADDE
William TURNER
Catherine 14APR1852 MOBI
ADDERHOLD
Archibald JONES
Nettie 17FEB1887 CHER
ADDERHOLD
J.L. CASEY
Ada
31JUL1889 CHER
ADDERHOLD
M.H. THOMAS
Julia 03DEC1876 ETOW
ADDINGTON
D. BROWN
Mary 09JAN1855 MORG
ADDINGTON
Jacob W. MURPHREE
Samantha 06OCT1878 BLOU
ADDINGTON
Jason SANDIFER
Elizabeth 20JAN1825 JEFF
ADDINGTON
Jesse SANDIFER
Elvira 24JUL1838 JEFF
ADDINGTON
Joshua HAZEL
Martha C. 16MAY1839 MADI
ADDINGTON
R.L. DENTON
Willie 15MAY1895 TUSC
ADDINGTON
William TOWNSEND
Mary Ann 15JAN1843 BIBB
ADDISON
B.W. JONES
M.R. 12JAN1867 LOWN
ADDISON
James WILLIS
Lucinda 02JUL1867 BULL
ADDISON
John C. BELL
M.J. 18MAR1886 TUSC
ADDISON
John D. BROWNING
Julia A. 11NOV1858 BUTL
ADDISON
W.A. FENDLEY
M.
25NOV1897 CLAR
ADDISON
W.T. ARNOLD
Elaphare 18DEC1873 MACO
ADDISON
William D. COLLINS
Cynthia Ann 12MAR1868 CHAM
ADERHOLD
Andrew J. BROWN
Martha R. 29DEC1896 CULL
ADERHOLD
D.H. GREEN
Mollie 14OCT1872 CALH
ADERHOLD
Daniel H. SHAHAN
JoAnna 20OCT1891 ETOW
ADERHOLD
David ALFORD
Isabella B. 20OCT1884 STCL
ADERHOLD
David F. MORRISON
Jane P. 12NOV1863 BENT
ADERHOLD
J.W. HAMMONS
Mollie 29AUG1897 RAND
ADERHOLD
Jacob M. MORRISON
Sarah R. 31AUG1866 CALH
ADERHOLD
James E. READ
Annie 24JUL1876 CALH
ADERHOLD
James R. MCGINNIS
Frances Isabella 03NOV1865 CALH
ADERHOLD
W.J. CARPENTER
Frances C. 22MAR1870 CALH
ADERHOLT
A. MADDOX
F.J. 14FEB1884 ETOW
ADERHOLT
D.E. STONE
T.B. 14SEP1872 STCL
ADERHOLT
D.P. ANDERSON
Janette 24MAR1870 ETOW
ADERHOLT
David COWDEN
Amanda A. 11MAR1860 BLOU
ADERHOLT
Edward BRIDGES
Bessie 24OCT1897 ETOW
ADERHOLT
Jacob I. JONES
Catharine 17MAY1838 BENT
ADERHOLT
James CRITCHFIELD
Sarah 28AUG1887 ETOW
ADERHOLT
James E. READ
Annie 01JUL1876 CALH
ADERHOLT
James RODGERS
Emma 29JUL1891 STCL
ADERHOLT
John COWDEN
Martha J. 03OCT1877 BLOU
ADERHOLT
L.R. HARRIS
F.G. 08MAR1883 STCL
ADERHOLT
M.A. WORTHINGTON
Mrs. Fannie 26SEP1897 ETOW
ADERHOLT
Mancil JONES
Amand 20AUG1885 STCL
ADERHOLT
William BYERS
Martha 04SEP1879 STCL
ADERHOLT
William F. BUTTRAM
Sallie B. 20SEP1874 STCL
ADERHOLT
William J.F. ASBURY
May
06MAR1891 ETOW
ADERHOLT
William STOVALL
Jane 08MAY1887 STCL
ADERS
W.A. STEWART
Nora 25NOV1894 STCL
ADEWINE
David GORE
Amanda 26AUG1855 BENT
ADISON
James G. GLENN
Jane E. 02SEP1835 TUSC
ADISON
William VARNER
Eliza Ann 19AUG1870 BARB
ADKERSON
John BLACKMAN
Mary H. 24SEP1871 TALL
ADKERSON
Wylie HYDE
M.A. 30NOV1887 MARI
ADKIKS
Isaiah WILSON
Laura Ann 08SEP1858 MARS
ADKINS
A.J. THOMAS
Martha Ann 09AUG1860 JACK
ADKINS
A.M. VINES
Susan 07APR1868 SHEL
ADKINS
Alexander HARRIS
Martha C. 05JAN1871 SHEL
ADKINS
Alfred HSHEFFIELD
Margarite 23DEC1867 MARS
ADKINS
Andrew TINKER
Melvina 20APR1856 DEKA
ADKINS
Benjamin STELLE
Laura L. 26JAN1885 JACK
ADKINS
C.W. FENNEL
Kitty A. 24NOV1868 JACK
ADKINS
Charles BRISCOE
Nancy 28APR1878 MORG
ADKINS
Charles W. SMITH
Pauline 22MAR1866 JACK
ADKINS
D.L. ADKINS
Nancy 09AUG1886 DEKA
ADKINS
Daniel B. BOOTH
Jane 25DEC1877 COFF
ADKINS
Deverson WAYLESS
Mahala 24JUL1889 DEKA
ADKINS
Eli WYAT
Frances 08MAY1842 STCL
ADKINS
Elza CROW
Nancy 07JUL1838 LAUD
ADKINS
Elza JONES
Catharine 20JUL1840 LAUD
ADKINS
Foster MCKENZIE
Emma 20SEP1884 ETOW
ADKINS
George B. GRAVES
Eliza 17JAN1833 MOBI
ADKINS
George W. ONEAL
Mary Ann 17NOV1892 DEKA
ADKINS
Henry BALEY
Sarah 14OCT1836 STCL
ADKINS
Henry C. PETTIT
Mary A. 27SEP1890 JACK
ADKINS
Henry L. ESTES
Mollie 07MAR1889 MARI
ADKINS
Hiram JAGGERS
Martha 23SEP1839 MORG
ADKINS
Hiram MCKINA
Eliza 10MAY1833 GREE
ADKINS
Houston ISOM
Mattie 29OCT1890 DEKA
ADKINS
J. GARLAND
Nancy 15AUG1899 TUSC
ADKINS
J.F. MARKHAM
Mary R. 22NOV1888 MARI
ADKINS
J.T. HARRIS
Sarah 17MAY1868 JEFF
ADKINS
J.W. COLE
Carrie 09APR1896 ETOW
ADKINS
Jack THOMAS
Alcey 25OCT1887 JACK
ADKINS
Jackson MESSER
Mary A. 13MAR1887 JACK
ADKINS
James BROWN
Sally 15SEP1825 BLOU
ADKINS
James C. YOUNG
Mary E. 15JUN1885 JACK
ADKINS
James HARRIS
Sarah E. 15SEP1859 SHEL
ADKINS
James LILLY
Mary E. 22FEB1862 TALL
ADKINS
James W. BLYTHE
Barbara 31OCT1870 TALL
ADKINS
Jesse BALDWIN
Elizabeth 21FEB1839 BIBB
ADKINS
Jesse CRAZE
Nancy 31DEC1874 DEKA
ADKINS
Joe GIVINS
Henrietta 18SEP1877 WASH
ADKINS
Joel HOPKINS
Isadora 18JUL1879 JACK
ADKINS
John B. LAMBERT
Laura 06OCT1895 DALE
ADKINS
John GANN
Mary 04FEB1884 JACK
ADKINS
John ROWELL
Betsy 31MAY1884 COFF
ADKINSON
A. JEFFRIES
Elizabeth 12DEC1843 COOS
ADKINSON
A.J. GOTHARD
M.E. 07JUL1875 BAKE
ADKINSON
Aaron Larkin WEBB
E. Jane 22MAR1896 LAMA
ADKINSON
Henry GUNNELS
Nancy 20OCT1853 COOS
ADKINSON
Henry JONES
Sarah Jane 03AUG1847 CHAM
ADKINSON
Henry W. WHEELER
Martha 09MAY1847 LIME
ADKINSON
J.G. GRUBBS
Beulah 29DEC1889 BARB
ADKINSON
J.W. ANDERSON
Sarah 21JAN1886 CHER
ADKINSON
James L. BUFFINGTON
Cynthia A. 19JUL1849 LOWN
ADKINSON
John TEW
Louise 30AUG1865 BARB
ADKINSON
R.B. COLLIER
Sarah 12APR1880 COFF
ADKINSON
T.D. COCHRAN
Emily S. 24MAY1877 DEKA
ADKINSON
T.J. SPINKS
Elizabeth 31MAY1883 COFF
ADKINSON
Thomas J. BROUGHTON
Sarah B. 10FEB1859 MONR
ADKINSON
W.T. TEW
Sarah E. 03JAN1871 BARB
ADKINSON
William KIRKLAND
Cely 20MAY1897 AUTA
ADKISON
C.N.J. RUTAN
Virginia 02MAR1898 COFF
ADKISON
Isaac CRUSE
Liddie 18JAN1899 COVI
ADKISON
J.D. TUCKER
Ela C. 26DEC1896 COFF
ADKISON
J.H. WISE
S.A. 23MAY1899 COFF
ADKISON
James BRUCE
Ella Nora 22JUN1893 COFF
ADKISON
W.I. DAVIS
L.A. 01JUL1895 COFF
ADKISON
William J. MARDIS
Sarah 20DEC1856 SHEL
ADKISON
William K. FARLEY
Martha E. 13NOV1860 BLOU
ADKISSON
Alfred STRINGFELLOW
Martha A. 24NOV1855 GREE
ADKISSON
D.J.D. DIXON
F.A. 12JUN1881 ESCA
ADKISSON
H.D. WISE
M.J. 09JUL1885 COFF
ADKISSON
W.J. HORNSBY
Josephine 14DEC1896 COFF
ADLER
Bernard LOWE
Susie 13OCT1881 PERR
ADLER
William W. LOCKETT
Candis 14NOV1842 MARE
ADNEY
James D. JONES
Mary 27DEC1832 BLOU
ADOCK
Andrew H. HOBBS
Elmer 06DEC1891 CLAY
ADOLPH
G.D. JENKINS
Martha C. 06MAY1855 CHAM
ADOLPH
Henry KOHLER
Terresa 15FEB1849 MOBI
ADOLPH
Henry VERBEKE
Emma 20OCT1879 MOBI
ADRIAN
Fleming F. CHANDLER
E.M. 07MAY1874 CLEB
ADRIAN
J.M. ROBERTS
Minnie 25DEC1895 CHER
ADRIAN
Pleas WADE
Bascus 06MAY1880 ETOW
ADRIAN
Reubin LOONEY
Alabama 08APR1877 ETOW
ADRIAN
Thomas W. RARIDON
Eliza 22FEB1847 MOBI
ADWOOD
Charles LEONARD
Mrs. Ellen 12APR1856 MOBI
ADY
B. PHILLIPS
Letty 31AUG1813 MADI
ADY
John JACKSON
Minerva 17MAR1847 LIME
AFFRON
John W. BURTON
Sophia 29OCT1862 MOBI
AFFRON
John W. BURTON
Theresa 30NOV1858 MOBI
AFFRON
William WRAGG
Jennie 15NOV1871 MOBI
AGART
John T. ROGERS
Ann Eliza 29APR1824 MADI
AGEE
David G. McBROOM
Serena 09SEP1835 LIME
AGEE
Isham A. SKINNER
Mary E. 07MAR1848 MARE
AGEE
J.M.O. RODEN
Martha A. 21NOV1878 LAWR
AGEE
James M. DAFFIN
Mrs. Bell 07DEC1888 CLAR
AGEE
James MARSHALL
Martha W.A> 24APR1834 MONR
AGEE
James W. SYLVESTER
C.W. 28FEB1847 MONR
AGEE
Jesse LANGLY
Mary Ann 20JUL1843 PIKE
ALLEN
George HATTEN
Ellen 31OCT1896 COVI
ALLEN
Z.T. SNOWDEN
Lizzie 28DEC1899 COVI
ALSABROOK
J.H. FRAZIER
Fannie 14SEP1895 COVI
ANDRESS
F.E. & BAYLES
C.E. 20 DEC 1876
ANDRESS
A.G. & MASON
Lucinda 24 JUN 1838
ANDRESS
C.J. & TUCKER
Annie 23 JAN 1914
ANDRESS
David & BLACK
Mary 11 JAN 1845
ANDRESS
Dr. W.L. & BENNETT
Bessie 11 AUG 1908
ANDRESS
Evant S. & McCLURE
Amanda A. 23 JAN 1856
ANDRESS
Evant & WHISENHUNT
Harriett 26 JAN 1877
ANDRESS
F.M. & JOYNER
M.C. 29 OCT 1874
ANDRESS
G.J. & DAY
Hattie 12 JAN 1880
ANDRESS
Isaac F. & WHISENHUNT
Charlotte 12 OCT 1848
ANDRESS
J.D. & ANDRESS
Mrs. Mary Winnie 01 JUL 1930
ANDRESS
James & EAST
Molly 28 MAY 1843
ANDRESS
James & GRAY
Maria E. 26 MAR 1840
ANDRESS
James N. & OWENS
Elizabeth 01 APR 1841
ANDRESS
James W. & SOWELL
S.M. 07 NOV 1867
ANDRESS
Jeremiah & GILBERT
Mrs. Foster 27 MAR 1866
ANDRESS
John & WOMACK
Lucy A. 30 JAN 1849
ANDRESS
Joseph & MIDDLETON
Georgia Ann 18 JUN 1873
ANDRESS
M. & FLOWERS
F. 16 APR 1892
ANDRESS
M.C. & LITTLE
Laurie 19 DEC 1911
ANDRESS
Redden M. & FILEY
Elizabeth P. 17 AUG 1857
ANDRESS
S.J. & BURGESS
Bettie J. 20 FEB 1873
ANDRESS
Stephen & RILEY
Mary J. 18 DEC 1855
ANDRESS
Stephen D. & McMILLAN
Sarah A. 15 SEP 1853
ANDRESS
Stephen D. & NETTLES
Martha 03 JAN 1848
ANDRESS
Stephen F. & EAST
Sarah J. 25 JAN 1849
ANDRESS
W.G. & WATTS
Orlene 17 JUN 1891
ANDRESS
W.J. & BARROW
L.L. 23 MAR 1913
ANDRESS
W.J. & WHITTLE
D.E. 22 OCT 1871
ANDRESS
William & BERTRAND
Mrs. Elizabeth 17 OCT 1854
ANDRESS
William & HOLLY
Mary Ann 06 NOV 1851
ANDRESS
William F. & WIGGINS
Dianna J. 01 NOV 1866
ANDRESS
William S. & SIMS
Rebecca F. 13 MAR 1862
ANDREWS
Nancy - COOK
James Monroe - 28 May 1840 - Benton County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
BALDWIN
Mary Leona - WALL
John Dennis - 17 Jan 1886 - Lamar County -
marg7@bellsouth.net
BARKLEY
William C - SMITH
Mary - 18 Feb 1847 - Chambers County -
bbry@ktc.com
BARNETT
Sarah H - CARTER
Zepheniah J - 23 Sep 1858 - Henry County -
cindym99@earthlink.net
BEAVER
Hezakiah - DANEY
Ann - 1 Feb 1846 - Tallapoosa County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BERRY
George Washington - CARDEN
Sarah Demandy - 14 Dec 1860 - Jackson
County - aol@lindyrich.com
BERRY
Rachael - MANNING
Alexander - 28 Jul 1860 - Jackson County -
natalie@maynor.net
BICE
Elizabeth - CLEMENTS
Newton Denford - 10 Nov 1859 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
BICE
Elizabeth - CLEMMENTS
Newton Denford - 10 Nov 1859 - Tallapoosa
County - maryb777@msn.com
BICE
Isaac - CLEMENTS
Sarah Elles - 24 Aug 1865 - Talladega
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
BICE
JAMES M - SIMMS
Sarah Catherine - 6 Aug 1844 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
BICE
Ritensa Jane - CLEMENTS
Noah Watson - 24 Jan 1867 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
BILLINGSLEY
Thomas - STEPHENSON
Sarah - 2 Aug 1826 - Blount County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BIVENS
HUGH L - NOLAN
Harriett A - 7 Jun 1826 - Lauderdale County
- bivens@alltel.net
BLAND
Nancy A - BRAZIL
Andrew Jackson - 22 Oct 1837 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BOSHART
Julia Rachel - COLEMAN
James G - 17 Dec 1866 - Marshall County -
bwingo@aol.com
BOYD
Mary A - HOPPER
James A - 20 Jun 1865 - Sumter County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
BOYD
Robt - HOPPER
Rebecca - 16 Oct 1849 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
BRADFORD
Adline A -GRANT
Larkin M - 15 Oct 1840 - Montgomery County
- geejj@aol.com
BRAZIL
Andrew Jackson - BLAND
Nancy A - 22 Oct 1837 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BROWN
Margaret Catherine - VOSS
Uriah Alexander - 9 Feb 1863 - Tallapoosa
County - jlh7209@aol.com
BROWN
Martha Marie - PORTER
Mitchell - ? 1840 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BROWN
Matilda M - LAWRENCE
Richard P - ? 1845 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BRUNSON
Mary Elizabeth - MEADOR
Andrew Jackson - ? 1835 - Dallas County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
BUSHARD
Mattie - SHERRELL
John W - 1 Apr 1897 - Blount County -
lairland@freewwweb.com
CALLOWAY
Nancy McQuerter - PETERS
William Berry - 24 Sep 1882 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
CANNON
Amanda C - DAVID
Ensley Pulaski - 12 Oct 1854 - Benton
County - txcajun@flash.net
CARDEN
Sarah Demandy - BERRY
George Washington - 14 Dec 1860 - Jackson
County - aol@lindyrich.com
CARTER
Zepheniah J - BARNETT
Sarah H - 23 Sep 1858 - Henry County -
cindym99@earthlink.net
CAUSEY
Lucinda - PRUETT
James B - 16 Jan 1845 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CHAMBERLAIN
Frances Malinda - PARKER
William David - 22 Jul 1841 - Russell
County - ebush@web-access.net
CHANDLER
Eli/Ely - PETERS
Nancy E - 27 Jan 1848 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CHANDLER
James R E - HARRIS
Mary D - 17 May 1887 - Chilton County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CHANDLER
James R E - THOMPSON
Sadie G - 8 Dec 1875 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLARK
Anna - CONNIFF
Michael - 30 May 1867 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
CLARK
Draper - SHADDIX
Izella - 13 Nov 1878 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
CLARK
John - SHADDIX
Mary E - 28 Jun 1854 - Talladega County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
CLARK
Mary A - SHADDIX
James Alexander - 28 Jun 1854 - Talladega
County - AthenaBRaven@aol.com
CLAYTON
Lucinda - SHADDIX
John M - 14 Feb 1856 - Coosa County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Docter Erley - NEWBERRY
Joice - 6 Oct 1870 - Lee County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
General Jackson - WILLIAMSON
Nettie - 8 Dec 1897 - Talladega County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Hethy Elbert - MC CLAIN
Laura Jane Elizabeth - 28 Feb 1895 -
Cleburne County - Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Jacob Bentley - COPELAND
Abigale Abby - 9 Jan 1872 - Russell County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Jacob Bentley - DEAN
Hethy Elizabeth - 14 Nov 1869 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Joseph Pinkney - LEACH
Sallie - 12 Sep 1886 - Talladega County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Martha I - LONG
Henry Monroe - 11 Sep 1892 - Lee County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Newton Denford - BICE
Elizabeth - 10 Nov 1859 - Tallapoosa County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Noah Watson - BICE
Ritensa Jane - 24 Jan 1867 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Samantha Jain - EASON
Samuel Great - 16 Mar 1865 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMENTS
Sarah Elles - BICE
Isaac - 24 Aug 1865 - Talladega County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
CLEMMENTS
Newton Denford - BICE
Elizabeth - 10 Nov 1859 - Tallapoosa County
- maryb777@msn.com
COBB
Elmira Jane - PRUETT
Robert Baxter - 2 Feb 1860 - Shelby County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
COLBURN
Lewis H - STOCKMAN
Elizabeth - 23 Jul 1842 - Perry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
COLBURN
Mary Jane - MATHONE
Philip - 16 Jul 1866 - Perry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
COLEMAN
James G - BOSHART
Julia Rachel - 17 Dec 1866 - Marshall
County - bwingo@aol.com
COLLINS
Anna Unice - VOSS
John Wesley - 10 Dec 1889 -Tallapoosa
County - jlh7209@aol.com
COLLINS
George W - MC CORD
Sarah J - 24 Feb 1856 - Tallapoosa County -
jlh7209@aol.com
CONNER
Thomas L - SAVAGE
Rebecca H - 4 Nov 1866 - Chambers County -
connerrj@saber.net
CONNIFF
Annie - JOYCE
John - 2 Mar 1867 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
CONNIFF
Dennis E - NIX
Ella - 24 Nov 1875 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
CONNIFF
Michael - CLARK
Anna - 30 May 1867 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
COOK
James Monroe - ANDREWS
Nancy - 28 May 1840 - Benton County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
COPELAND
Abigale Abby - CLEMENTS
Jacob Bentley - 9 Jan 1872 - Russell County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
COX
Green Anderson - SIMMS
Eliza Jane - 9 Feb 1865 - Greene County -
biloxijo@uswst.net
COX
Richard Edward - HUNTER
Lula May - 17 Feb 1899 - Etowah County -
Bnjsma@usa.com
DANEY
Ann - BEAVER
Hezakiah - 1 Feb 1846 - Tallapoosa County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
DAVENPORT
Joseph - MARTIN
Eliza - 12 Dec 1831 - Bibb County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
DAVENPORT
William - STALLINGS
Mary - 12 Dec 1831 - Bibb County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
DAVID
Ensley Pulaski - CANNON
Amanda C - 12 Oct 1854 - Benton County -
txcajun@flash.net
DAVIDSON
William Cornelius - PRUITT
Mary Ann - 15 Feb 1866 - Clarke County -
lbrown@lcc.net
DAVIDSON
William Cornelius - STURGIS
Ann Campbell - 9 Dec 1874 - Marengo County
- lbrown@lcc.net
DAVIS
Elisha - ?
Hannah - ? 1814 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
DAVIS
Henry Harrison - GARDNER
Mary J - 27 Oct 1842 - Dallas County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
DAVIS
Jasper Newton - MC ELRATH
Mary Frances - 24 Jan 1855 - Calhoun County
- txcajun@flash.net
DAVIS
Jasper Newton - WOOD
Jane M - 12 Oct 1860 - Calhoun County -
txcajun@flash.net
DAVIS
Mary Elizabeth - OLIVER
William G - 10 Apr 1870 - Lee County -
sbcoupland@mindspring.com
DAVIS
William W - FAULK
Sarah - 27 Dec 1836 - Lowndes County -
txcajun@flash.net
DAY
James - SMOKE
Mary Catherine - 10 May 1838 - Dallas
County - sandrapowell@upr.com
DAY
James Logan - JONES
Sallie Adele - 25 Jun 1885 - Dallas County
- sandrapowell@upr.com
DEAN
Hethy Elizabeth - CLEMENTS
Jacob Bentley - 14 Nov 1869 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
DORMAN
Drucilla - HOPPER
John 19 Sep 1834 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
EADY
Malissa Jane - PINKSTON
Henry - 25 Dec 1849 - Barbour County -
dctaylor@academicplanet.com
EASON
Samuel Great - CLEMENTS
Samantha Jain - 16 Mar 1865 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
EDWARDS
William James - THOMPSON
Harriett Adeline - 28 Mar 1853 - Autauga
County - pmscott@airmail.net
ELLROD
Desdemonia - MINTON
Andrew - 9 Jul 1893 - Cullman County -
JUpton2381@aol.com
ENGLISH
Jane - RUSSELL
Edmond - 4 Jan 1824 - Henry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
EVANS
Mattie - GILLESPIE
James L - ? 1892 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
FAULK
Sarah - DAVIS
William W - 27 Dec 1836 - Lowndes County -
txcajun@flash.net
FENDLEY
Permelia - NEWTON
Seaborn - 15 Dec 1872 - Clarke County -
olustee@pcplusoftroy.com
FIELDS
Laura - SHADDIX
Clem - 12 Jan 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
FORD
Sara Jane - MORROW
Sanuel Brown - ? 1872 - Morgan County -
jbradford@charter.net
FORE
Frances Elizabeth - HIXON
Charles Randall - 17 Dec 1874 - Monroe
County -sandrapowell@upr.com
FOSTER
William J - WALLER
Mary L - 1 May 1851 - Chambers County -
bking37@earthlink.net
FOUST
Lou Etta - WRIGHT
William Elder - 28 Jul 1898 - Blount County
- pat@internetpro.net
FREEMAN
Mary E - MC DUFF
Jas William - 18 Nov 1877 - Walker County -
DonnaCL5@aol.com
GANDY
James D - ?
Eliza - ? 1830 - ? - hologram42@hotmail.com
GARDNER
Mary J - DAVIS
Henry Harrison - 27 Oct 1842 - Dallas
County - hologram42@hotmail.com
GILLESPIE
James - ?
Lidda - ? Feb 1828 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
GILLESPIE
James L - EVANS
Mattie - ? 1892 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
GRANT
Frances M E - GRESHAM
Robert T - 5 Jan 1863 - Sumter County -
geejj@aol.com
GRANT
Larkin M - BRADFORD
Adline A - 15 Oct 1840 - Montgomery County
- geejj@aol.com
GREEN
William - ?
Agnas - ? 1818 - Wilcox County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
GRESHAM
Robert T - GRANT
Frances M E - 5 Jan 1863 - Sumter County -
geejj@aol.com
GRIFFIN
Emeline - PETERS
William Berry - 29 Jul 1847 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
GRIFFIN
Francis A Lytha - PURIFOY
Henry Marshall I - ? 1836 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
GULLEY
John - WILSON
Nancy - ? 1815 - ? - hologram42@hotmail.com
GULLY
Elizabeth - PURIFOY
Leroy II ? 1846 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
HANEY
Mary Elizabeth - YOUNG
James Bringham - 5 Oct 1879 - Marshall
County - aol@lindyrich.com
HARALSON
Bell J - RISER
George M - 21 Sep 1879 - Chambers County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
HARRIS
Mary D - CHANDLER
James R E - 17 May 1887 - Chilton County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
HATCHER
Elizabeth W - LEGGETT
Thomas Jefferson - 17 Feb 1858 - Barbour
County - dctaylor@academicplanet.com
HAYES
James Arnett - PENELOPE
Jane Lee - 6 Jun 1837 - Wilcox County -
sekka@ipa.net
HAYNES
John A - SHADDIX
Nancy - 6 Nov 1872 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
HEARN
Amanda Elizabeth - ROSE
William A - 12 Mar 1871 - Blount County -
emoesher@aol.com
HICKS
Mary Jane - WRIGHT
William Elder - 4 Jan 1880 - Blount County
- pat@internetpro.net
HIXON
Charles Randall - FORE
Frances Elizabeth - 17 Dec 1874 - Monroe
County - sandrapowell@upr.com
HOBBS
Frances - SHADDIX
J M - 24 Aug 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
HOLMES
Thomas W - Mathone
Mary Jane - 9 Dec 1874 - Lowndes County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
HOPPER
James A - BOYD
Mary A - 20 Jun 1865 - Sumter County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
HOPPER
Jane - LAVENDER
Hugh - 12 Dec 1824 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
HOPPER
John DORMAN
Drucilla - 19 Sep 1834 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
HOPPER
Rebecca - BOYD
Robt - 16 Oct 1849 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
HOPPER
William - KEY
Sarah Peavy - 28 Dec 1830 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
HOUSTON
Samuel - LEA
Margaret Moffett - 9 May 1840 - Perry
County - d.k.hunt@airmail.net
HUNTER
Lula May - COX
Richard Edward - 17 Feb 1899 - Etowah
County - Bnjsma@usa.com
HURST
Nancy - LAMBERT
Newton Harpe - 7 Aug 1881 - Coffee County -
lcrawford@snowhill.com
INGRAM
Joseph Epheldred - OWEN
Sarah Acenith - 3 Aug 1865 - Randolph
County - allenj@nehp.net
JOHNSON
Ellen - RISER
William Henry - 16 Nov 1871 - Chambers
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
JONES
Sallie Adele - MAY
James Logan - 25 Jun 1885 - Dallas County -
sandrapowell@upr.com
JOYCE
John - CONNIFF
Annie - 2 Mar 1867 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
KEY
Sarah Peavy - HOPPER
William - 28 Dec 1830 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
KIRKLAND
Steven W - PETERS
Nevilina - 10 Nov 1883 - Tallapoosa County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
LAMBERT
Newton Harp - HURST
Nancy - 7 Aug 1881 - Coffee County -
lcrawford@snowhill.com
LAVENDER
Hugh - HOPPER
Jane - 12 Dec 1824 - Greene County -
ERIC49the19red@aol.com
LAWRENCE
Richard P - BROWN
Matilda M - ? 1845 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
LAWRENCE
Sarah A - PORTER
James - 26 Apr 1866 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
LEA
Margaret Moffett - HOUSTON
Samuel - 9 May 1840 - Perry County -
d.k.hunt@airmail.net
LEACH
Sallie - CLEMENTS
Joseph Pinkney - 12 Sep 1886 - Talladega
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
LEGGETT
Thomas Jefferson - HATCHER
Elizabeth W - 17 Feb 1858 - Barbour County
- dctaylor@academicplanet.com
LETT
Stephen - SHADDIX
Elizabeth - 13 Dec 1860 - Tallapoosa County
- AthenaBRaven@aol.com
LONG
Henry Monroe - CLEMENTS
Martha I - 11 Sep 1892 - Lee County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
LOVELADY
Louise - SHADDIX
T M - 23 Oct 1884 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
MACK
Jones - SHADDIX
Rebecca E - 21 Dec 1876 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
MANNING
Alexander - BERRY
Rachael - 28 Jul 1860 - Jackson County -
natalie@maynor.net
MANNING
Martha Jane - MASON
Samuel - 30 Mar 1876 - Madison County -
natalie@maynor.net
MARTIN
David - PRUETT
Sarah Jane - 15 Nov 1842 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
MARTIN
Eliza - DAVENPORT
Joseph - 12 Dec 1831 - Bibb County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
MASON
Samuel - MANNING
Martha Jane - 30 Mar 1876 - Madison County
- natalie@maynor.net
MATHONE
Frances Elizabeth - SMITH
John W R - 10 Jun 1886 - Bibb County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
Mathone
Mary Jane - HOLMES
Thomas W - 9 Dec 1874 - Lowndes County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
MATHONE
Philip - COLBURN
Mary Jane - 16 Jul 1866 - Perry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
MC CLAIN
Laura Jane Elizabeth - CLEMENTS
Hethy Elbert - 28 Feb 1895 - Cleburne
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
MC CORD
Sarah J - COLLINS
George W - 24 Feb 1856 - Tallapoosa County
- jlh7209@aol.com
MC ELRATH
Mary Frances - DAVIS
Jasper Newton - 24 Jan 1855 - Calhoun
County - txcajun@flash.net
MEADOR
Andrew Jackson - BRUNSON
Mary Elizabeth - ? 1835 - Dallas County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
MEEKS
Merritt - ?
Mariah - ? 1820 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
MINTON
Andrew - ELLROD
Desdemonia - 9 Jul 1893 - Cullman County -
JUpton2381@aol.com
MOORE
Nancy A E - ADAMS
John Quincy - 17 Jul 1881 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
MOORE
Sarah - PERKINS
Obediah - 15 Aug 1822 - Marengo County -
PAULATILLERY@gateway.net
MORROW
Abraham - POWELL
Mary "Polly" - 23 Feb 1823 -
Butler County - Yogagolf@aol.com
MORROW
Sanuel Brown - FORD
Sara Jane - ? 1872 - Morgan County -
jbradford@charter.net
MULLINS
Jeremiah J - ZELLNER
Martha - 9 Jul 1857 - St Clair County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
NELSON
John Robert - PHILLIPS
Annie Laura - 26 Dec 1890 - Choctaw County
- peggeenels@aol.com
NEWBERRY
Joice - CLEMENTS
Docter Erley - 6 Oct 1870 - Lee County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
NEWBERRY
Joseph - SHADDIX
R J - 27 Dec 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
NIX
Ella - CONNIFF
Dennis E - 24 Nov 1875 - Mobile County -
mailto:rzdav.com
NOE
Sanuel D - WALL
Frances M - 25 Nov 1881 - Lamar County -
marg7@bellsouth.net
NOLAN
Harriett A - BIVENS
HUGH L - 7 Jun 1826 - Lauderdale County -
bivens@alltel.net
OLIVER
William G - DAVIS
Mary Elizabeth - 10 Apr 1870 - Lee County -
sbcoupland@mindspring.com
OWEN
Sarah Acenith - INGRAM
Joseph Epheldred - 3 Aug 1865 - Randolph
County - allenj@nehp.net
OWENS
Malachi - WEEKS
C Amelia - 10 Jan 1853 - Monroe County -
redrose@ev1.net
PARKER
Nancy - SHADDIX
James Alexander - 12 Aug 1877 - ? -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
PARKER
Sarah Charlotte - REED
James Harrison - 28 Aug 1866 - Escambia
County - riverrat22@hotmail.com
PARKER
William David - CHAMBERLAIN
Frances Malinda - 22 Jul 1841 - Russell
County - ebush@web-access.net
PENELOPE
Jane Lee - HAYES
James Arnett - 6 Jun 1837 - Wilcox County -
sekka@ipa.net
PETERS
(Moses) Wilson - WILLINGHAM
Martha Ann - 21 Oct 1858 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Alexander Washington - RICE
Jane - 2 Dec 1858 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Jonathan J - POWELL
Susanna - 4 Dec 1846 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Lewis C - SUMMERLIN
Sarah J - 12 Dec 1850 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Luke R - SMITH
Clary Ann M - 25 Jul 1850 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Mattie Roe - SMITH
John F - 25 Dec 1890 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Nancy E - CHANDLER
Eli/Ely - 27 Jan 1848 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Nevilina - KIRKLAND
Steven W - 10 Nov 1883 - Tallapoosa County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Susan - WINSLETT
James A (M) - ? Nov 1878 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
Thomas Griffin - SMITH
Lucinda Lucy Frances - 23 Jul 1869 -
Tallapoosa County - Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
William Berry - CALLOWAY
Nancy McQuerter - 24 Sep 1882 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
PETERS
William Berry - GRIFFIN
Emeline - 29 Jul 1847 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PHILLIPS
Annie Laura - NELSON
John Robert - 26 Dec 1890 - Choctaw County
- peggeenels@aol.com
PINKSTON
Henry - EADY
Malissa Jane - 25 Dec 1849 - Barbour County
- mailto:dctaylor@academicplanet.com
PORTER
James - LAWRENCE
Sarah A - 26 Apr 1866 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
PORTER
Mitchell - BROWN
Martha Marie - ? 1840 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
POWELL
Joseph Randolph - VAUGHN
Nancy Alice - 8 Dec 1880 - Barbour County -
sandrapowell@upr.com
POWELL
Mary "Polly" - MORROW
Abraham - 23 Feb 1823 - Butler County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
POWELL
Susanna - PETERS
Jonathan J - 4 Dec 1846 - Tallapoosa County
- Yogagolf@aol.com
PRESLEY
Louisa - RHODES
John - 16 Dec 1858 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
PRUETT
James B - CAUSEY
Lucinda - 16 Jan 1845 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PRUETT
Robert Baxter - COBB
Elmira Jane - 2 Feb 1860 - Shelby County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PRUETT
Sarah Jane - MARTIN
David - 15 Nov 1842 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PRUETT
WILEY V - ROBERTSON
Malana - 20 Nov 1855 - Talladega County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
PRUITT
Mary Ann - DAVIDSON
William Cornelius - 15 Feb 1866 - Clarke
County - lbrown@lcc.net
PURIFOY
Henry Marshall I - GRIFFIN
Francis A Lytha - ? 1836 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
PURIFOY
Henry Marshall II - ATKINS
Marcella Caroina - ? 1867 - ?-
hologram42@hotmail.com
PURIFOY
Leroy I WILLIAMS
Nancy - ? 1808 - ? - hologram42@hotmail.com
PURIFOY
Leroy II GULLY
Elizabeth - ? 1846 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
PURIFOY
Marshal L - ?
J B - ? 1878 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
REED
Henry James - WIGGINS
Martha Tryanna - 22 Feb 1888 - Escambia
County - riverrat22@hotmail.com
REED
James Harrison - PARKER
Sarah Charlotte - 28 Aug 1866 - Escambia
County - riverrat22@hotmail.com
REEVES
Annie Louisa - NEWSOME
James Albert - 5 Dec 1897 - De Kalb County
- hsmcgull@farmerstel.com
RHODES
Elias - SIMMONS
Mary - 10 Feb 1859 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
RHODES
Elizabeth J - TURNER
Andrew J - 15 Dec 1850 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
RHODES
James W - RILEY
Eliza - 4 Aug 1859 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
RHODES
John - PRESLEY
Louisa - 16 Dec 1858 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
RHODES
Newton M - TURNER
Sarah - 21 Sep 1859 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
RICE
Jane - PETERS
Alexander Washington - 2 Dec 1858 -
Tallapoosa County - Yogagolf@aol.com
RISER
Abner Bankston - WOODALL
Emma Frances - 24 Dec 1879 - Chambers
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
RISER
George M - HARALSON
Bell J - 21 Sep 1879 - Chambers County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
RISER
William Henry - JOHNSON
Ellen - 16 Nov 1871 - Chambers County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
ROBERTSON
Malana - PRUETT
WILEY V - 20 Nov 1855 - Talladega County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
ROSE
William A - HEARN
Amanda Elizabeth - 12 Mar 1871 - Blount
County - emoesher@aol.com
RUMLEY
Martin Hall - TOLSON
Elizabeth - 17 Mar 1840 - Greene County -
sandrapowell@upr.com
RUSHTON
Alfred Allen - TILLERY
Nancy - 13 Dec 1831 - Butler County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
RUSHTON
Alfred Allen - TILLERY
Nancy - 13 Dec 1831 - Butler County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
RUSSELL
Edmond - ENGLISH
Jane - 4 Jan 1824 - Henry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
RUSSELL
Edmond - ENGLISH
Jane - 4 Jan 1824 - Henry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
SALTER
John Hiram - SALTER
Sarah Idonia - 2 Sep 18? - Conecuh County -
ATSALTE@aol.com
SALTER
John Hiram - SALTER
Sarah Idonia - 2 Sep 18? - Conecuh County -
ATSALTE@aol.com
SALTER
Sarah Idonia - SALTER
John Hiram - 2 Sep 18? - Conecuh County -
ATSALTE@aol.com
SAVAGE
Rebecca H - CONNER
Thomas L - 4 Nov 1866 - Chambers County -
connerrj@saber.net
SCROGGINS
S C - SHADDIX
Cintha Elizabeth - 2 Jan 1862 - Blount
County - AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SCROGGINS
S C - SHADDIX
Cintha Elizabeth - 2 Jan 1862 - Blount
County - AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Cintha Elizabeth - SCROGGINS
S C - 2 Jan 1862 - Blount County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Clem - FIELDS
Laura - 12 Jan 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Clem - FIELDS
Laura - 12 Jan 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Elizabeth - LETT
Stephen - 13 Dec 1860 - Tallapoosa County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Izella - CLARK
Draper - 13 Nov 1878 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
J M - HOBBS
Frances - 24 Aug 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
J M - HOBBS
Frances - 24 Aug 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
James Alexander - CLARK
Mary A - 28 Jun 1854 - Talladega County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
James Alexander - PARKER
Nancy - 12 Aug 1877 - ? -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
James F - SMITH
Mary A - 16 Dec 1875 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
John M - CLAYTON
Lucinda - 14 Feb 1856 - Coosa County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Marion - SORRELS
Suzanna - 8 Apr 1881 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Mary E - CLARK
John - 28 Jun 1854 - Talladega County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Nancy - HAYNES
John A - 6 Nov 1872 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
R J - NEWBERRY
Joseph - 27 Dec 1882 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Rebecca E - MACK
Jones - 21 Dec 1876 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Rebecca E - SHORT
James 26 Jul 1891 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Susan A - SHORT
James - 22 May 1886 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
T M - LOVELADY
Louise - 23 Oct 1884 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
William Joseph - STRICKLAND
Julie - 7 Oct 1897 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
William Martin - SMITH
Mary Emmaline - 24 Mar 1884 - ? -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHADDIX
Willis Wm D - ABRAMS
N R - 2 Sep 1888 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHEPHERD
John - WRIGHT
Elmira - ? 1829 - Jackson County -
sjonesark@aol.com
SHERRELL
John W - BUSHARD
Mattie - 1 Apr 1897 - Blount County -
lairland@freewwweb.com
SHORT
James - SHADDIX
Susan A - 22 May 1886 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHORT
James SHADDIX
Rebecca E - 26 Jul 1891 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SHULTS
Virginia - TIDWELL
Strother - 13 NOV 1852 - Sumpter County -
sekka@ipa.net
SIMMONS
Mary - RHODES
Elias - 10 Feb 1859 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
SIMMS
Eliza Jane - COX
Green Anderson - 9 Feb 1865 - Greene County
- biloxijo@uswst.net
SIMMS
Sarah Catherine - BICE
JAMES M - 6 Aug 1844 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
SMITH
Canzada - ADAMS
John Quincy - 23 Nov 1891 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
SMITH
Clary Ann M - PETERS
Luke R - 25 Jul 1850 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
SMITH
John F - PETERS
Mattie Roe - 25 Dec 1890 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
SMITH
John W R - MATHONE
Frances Elizabeth - 10 Jun 1886 - Bibb
County - dajordan@pearlriver.net
SMITH
Lucinda Lucy Frances - PETERS
Thomas Griffin - 23 Jul 1869 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
SMITH
Mary - BARKLEY
William C - 18 Feb 1847 - Chambers County -
bbry@ktc.com
SMITH
Mary A - SHADDIX
James F - 16 Dec 1875 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SMITH
Mary Emmaline - SHADDIX
William Martin - 24 Mar 1884 - ? -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
SMOKE
Mary Catherine - DAY
James - 10 May 1838 - Dallas County -
sandrapowell@upr.com
SORRELS
Suzanna - SHADDIX
Marion - 8 Apr 1881 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
STALLINGS
Mary - DAVENPORT
William - 12 Dec 1831 - Bibb County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
STEPHENSON
Sarah - BILLINGSLEY
Thomas - 2 Aug 1826 - Blount County -
hologram42@hotmail.com
STOCKMAN
Elizabeth - COLBURN
Lewis H - 23 Jul 1842 - Perry County -
dajordan@pearlriver.net
STONER
John Calvin - CHURCH
Amanda Jane - 11 Jul 1878 - Jackson County
- natalie@maynor.net
STRICKLAND
Julie - SHADDIX
William Joseph - 7 Oct 1897 - Clay County -
AthenaBRaven@aol.com
STURGIS
Ann Campbell - DAVIDSON
William Cornelius - 9 Dec 1874 - Marengo
County - lbrown@lcc.net
SUMMERLIN
Sarah J - PETERS
Lewis C - 12 Dec 1850 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
THOMPSON
Harriett Adeline - EDWARDS
William James - 28 Mar 1853 - Autauga
County - pmscott@airmail.net
THOMPSON
Nancy - WEST
Simon Herick - 12 May 1822 - Dallas County
- rowley@castlenet.com
THOMPSON
Sadie G - CHANDLER
James R E - 8 Dec 1875 - Coosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
TIDWELL
Strother - SHULTS
Virginia - 13 NOV 1852 - Sumpter County -
sekka@ipa.net
TILLERY
Nancy - RUSHTON
Alfred Allen - 13 Dec 1831 - Butler County
- hologram42@hotmail.com
TOLSON
Elizabeth - RUMLEY
Martin Hall - 17 Mar 1840 - Greene County -
sandrapowell@upr.com
TURNER
Andrew J - RHODES
Elizabeth J - 15 Dec 1850 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
TURNER
Sarah - RHODES
Newton M - 21 Sep 1859 - Butler County -
tsheldon@tss.net
VAUGHN
Nancy Alice - POWELL
Joseph Randolph - 8 Dec 1880 - Barbour
County - sandrapowell@upr.com
VEST
M C - WALL
Clara B - 24 Aug 1882 - Lamar County -
marg7@bellsouth.net
VOSS
John Wesley - COLLINS
Anna Unice - 10 Dec 1889 - Tallapoosa
County - jlh7209@aol.com
VOSS
Uriah Alexander - BROWN
Margaret Catherine - 9 Feb 1863 -
Tallapoosa County - jlh7209@aol.com
WALL
Clara B - VEST
M C - 24 Aug 1882 - Lamar County -
marg7@bellsouth.net
WALL
Frances M - NOE
Sanuel D - 25 Nov 1881 - Lamar County -
marg7@bellsouth.net
WALLER
Mary L - FOSTER
William J - 1 May 1851 - Chambers County -
bking37@earthlink.net
WEBB
Agnes Minerva - ABERNETHY
Sterling Gibbs - ? 1864 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
WEEKS
C Amelia - OWENS
Malachi - 10 Jan 1853 - Monroe County -
redrose@ev1.net
WELLS
Walker Thomas Brockman - WRIGHT
Sarah Watters - 24 Nov 1834 - Perry County
- BaileyWells@att.net
WEST
Simon Herick - THOMPSON
Nancy - 12 May 1822 - Dallas County -
rowley@castlenet.com
WIGGINS
Martha Tryanna - REED
Henry James - 22 Feb 1888 - Escambia County
- riverrat22@hotmail.com
WILLIAMS
Nancy - PURIFOY
Leroy I ? 1808 - ? - hologram42@hotmail.com
WILLIAMSON
Nettie - CLEMENTS
General Jackson - 8 Dec 1897 - Talladega
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
WILLINGHAM
Martha Ann - PETERS
(Moses) Wilson - 21 Oct 1858 - Tallapoosa
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
WILSON
Nancy - GULLEY
John - ? 1815 - ? -
hologram42@hotmail.com
WINSLETT
James A (M) - PETERS
Susan - ? Nov 1878 - Tallapoosa County -
Yogagolf@aol.com
WOOD
Jane M - DAVIS
Jasper Newton - 12 Oct 1860 - Calhoun
County - txcajun@flash.net
WOODALL
Emma Frances - RISER
Abner Bankston - 24 Dec 1879 - Chambers
County - Yogagolf@aol.com
WRIGHT
Elmira - SHEPHERD
John - ? 1829 - Jackson County -
sjonesark@aol.com
WRIGHT
Sarah Watters - WELLS
Walker Thomas Brockman - 24 Nov 1834 -
Perry County - BaileyWells@att.net
WRIGHT
William Elder - FOUST
Lou Etta - 28 Jul 1898 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
WRIGHT
William Elder - HICKS
Mary Jane - 4 Jan 1880 - Blount County -
pat@internetpro.net
YOUNG
James Bringham - HANEY
Mary Elizabeth - 5 Oct 1879 -
Marshall County - aol@lindyrich.com
ZELLNER
Martha - MULLINS
Jeremiah J - 9 Jul 1857 - St
Clair County - Yogagolf@aol.com
© "Tracking Your Roots"
All material contained on these pages is furnished for the free use of
those researching
their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author
of
these pages is prohibited--Copyright is retained by the author/contributor
of the material and publication to any medium, electronic or non-electronic,
without consent
is in violation of the law. All persons contributing material for posting
on
these pages do so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution,
and are responsible for assuring that no copyright is violated by
submission.